Johnny Wilkinson

Real Name:
John Richard Wilkinson
Profile:
John is known world-wide as the rhythm guitar player of Elvis Presley.
Born 3rd July 1945 in Washington DC.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
All | John Wilkinson | Viewing Johnny Wilkinson

Instruments & Performance

John Wilkinson - The Twelfth Of Never album art Elvis* Burning Love (as Johnny Wilkinson) and 2 more… Elvis* - The Twelfth Of Never (Single) BMG, RCA Europe 1995 Sell This Version