Layne Staley

Real Name:
Layne Thomas Staley
Profile:
Born August 22, 1967, Kirkland, Washington, USA.
Died April 5, 2002, Seattle, Washington, USA.
American musician who served as the lead singer and co-songwriter of the rock band Alice In Chains.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

none Another Brick In The Wall (Part 2) — Layne Staley The Class Of '99* Featuring Layne Staley & Tom Morello The Class Of '99* Featuring Layne Staley & Tom Morello - Another Brick In The Wall (Part 2) (Single) Columbia none Canada 1998 Sell This Version

Add Review

SaStrixS

SaStrixS

June 27, 2021
Your voice and the beautiful words it carried inspire, comfort, and empathize with millions. I pray that God welcomes your beautiful soul into heaven.
GianZ73

GianZ73

February 8, 2020
Thank you, Layne. May you rest in peace. Your voice and presence will still be with your fans for a long time.