Sean Kinney

Real Name:
Sean Howard Kinney
Profile:
American musician, best known for being the drummer and co-founder of the rock band Alice in Chains.
Born: May 27, 1966, Seattle, Washington
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

CK 46075 Sean Kinney - Facelift album art Alice In Chains Alice In Chains - Facelift (Album) Columbia, Columbia CK 46075 Canada 1990 Sell This Version
44K 74182 Sean Kinney - Sap album art Alice In Chains Alice In Chains - Sap (EP, Maxi) Columbia 44K 74182 US 1992 Sell This Version
475713 2 Sean Kinney - Jar Of Flies / Sap album art Alice In Chains Alice In Chains - Jar Of Flies / Sap(CD, MiniAlbum + CD, MiniAlbum + Comp) Columbia 475713 2 Europe 1994 Sell This Version
82796 92090 2 Sean Kinney - The Essential Alice In Chains album art Alice In Chains Alice In Chains - The Essential Alice In Chains (Comp) Columbia, Legacy 82796 92090 2 US 2006 Sell This Version
88985374931 Sean Kinney - Live Facelift album art Alice In Chains Alice In Chains - Live Facelift Columbia Records, Legacy 88985374931 Europe 2016 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

CK 46075 Sean Kinney - Facelift album art Alice In Chains Alice In Chains - Facelift (Album) Columbia, Columbia CK 46075 Canada 1990 Sell This Version
COL 472330 9, 14-472230-10, 472330 2, 44K 74182 Sean Kinney - Dirt & Sap album art Alice In Chains Alice In Chains - Dirt & Sap(CD, Album + CD, EP + Comp, Ltd) Columbia, Columbia, Columbia, Columbia COL 472330 9, 14-472230-10, 472330 2, 44K 74182 Europe 1992 Sell This Version
44K 74182 Sean Kinney - Sap album art Alice In Chains Alice In Chains - Sap (EP, Maxi) Columbia 44K 74182 US 1992 Sell This Version
472330 4 Sean Kinney - Dirt album art Alice In Chains Alice In Chains - Dirt (Album) Columbia, Columbia 472330 4 UK 1992 Sell This Version
658888 2, 01-658888-14 Sean Kinney - Would? album art Alice In Chains Alice In Chains - Would? (EP, Single) Columbia 658888 2, 01-658888-14 Europe 1992 Sell This Version
XPCD228 Sean Kinney - Dirt album art Alice In Chains Alice In Chains - Dirt(CD, Promo, Smplr) Columbia XPCD228 UK 1992 Sell This Version
SE 329 Sean Kinney - Rooster album art Alice In Chains Alice In Chains - Rooster Bundy Records SE 329 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
CSK 5391 Sean Kinney - Down In A Hole album art Alice In Chains Alice In Chains - Down In A Hole(CD, Single, Promo) Columbia CSK 5391 US 1993 Sell This Version
WOT 1014 Sean Kinney - The World Is In Chains album art Alice In Chains Alice In Chains - The World Is In Chains(CD, Unofficial) Why Not (3) WOT 1014 Italy 1993 Sell This Version
GR 027 Sean Kinney - ...In Blunderland album art Alice In Chains Alice In Chains - ...In Blunderland(CD, Unofficial) German Records World Productions GR 027 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
CD PRO6 Sean Kinney - Seattle Scruffs album art Sound Garden*, Mother Love Bone, Alice In Chains Sound Garden*, Mother Love Bone, Alice In Chains - Seattle Scruffs(CD, Comp, Unofficial) Totonka CD PRO6 US 1993 Sell This Version
LLRCD 216 Sean Kinney - Desert album art Alice In Chains Alice In Chains - Desert(CD, Unofficial) Living Legend Records LLRCD 216 Italy 1993 Sell This Version
WORK 5566 2 Sean Kinney - Old Promise album art Alice In Chains Alice In Chains - Old Promise(CD, Unofficial) Men At Work WORK 5566 2 Italy 1993 Sell This Version
C2 57804, C2 57804 S1 Sean Kinney - Jar Of Flies / Sap album art Alice In Chains Alice In Chains - Jar Of Flies / Sap (EP, Comp, MiniAlbum) Columbia, Columbia C2 57804, C2 57804 S1 US 1994 Sell This Version
CT 57628 Sean Kinney - Jar Of Flies album art Alice In Chains Alice In Chains - Jar Of Flies (EP, MiniAlbum) Columbia, Columbia CT 57628 US 1994 Sell This Version
481114 2 Sean Kinney - Alice In Chains album art Alice In Chains Alice In Chains - Alice In Chains (Album) Columbia, Columbia 481114 2 Australia 1995 Sell This Version
DRAG04 Sean Kinney - Working Class Heroes album art Alice In Chains Time Of The Preacher Alice In Chains - Working Class Heroes (Comp) Dragon Music DRAG04 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
OK 67654 Sean Kinney - The Cable Guy (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Various Leave Me Alone Various - The Cable Guy (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Comp, Album) Work OK 67654 US 1996 Sell This Version
JR 0009-2 Sean Kinney - Twisted Willie album art Various I've Seen All This World I Care To See and 1 more… Various - Twisted Willie (Album) Justice Records (2) JR 0009-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
CM 67703, 67703 Sean Kinney - MTV Unplugged album art Alice In Chains Alice In Chains - MTV Unplugged (Album) Columbia, Columbia CM 67703, 67703 US 1996 Sell This Version