Bob Wartinbee

Bob Wartinbee

Real Name:
Robert Dana Wartinbee
Profile:
Engineer. Bob Wartinbee, born on November 1, 1961, has joined Music Mix Mobile with over 25 years of experience working with live broadcasts, remote recordings, and mixing live events. He developed a passion for remote recording and mixing while working at his college radio station, recording the full spectrum, from punk and rock bands, to pipe organs and chamber orchestras.

Following his move to Los Angeles, Bob became a staff engineer at Music Grinder Studios, developing relationships with numerous producers, record labels, and publishing companies including Capitol, EMI, MCA, and Virgin Records.

Recent projects include recording and mixing Clear Channel’s “Stripped Music- Raw and Real”, along with numerous Live Nation Concerts and TV broadcasts for Fuel TV, IFP, NHL, MTV, Nickelodeon, PBS, and the Writer’s Guild. Corporate America is no stranger to Bob either, as he has mixed live broadcasts for Adobe, Apple, Google, Nike, and Sony.
Sites:
Variations:
[a426806]

Artist

Bob Wartinbee Discography Tracks

Technical

ST-53035 Cheryl Lynn Cheryl Lynn - Start Over(LP, Album) Manhattan Records ST-53035 US 1987 Sell This Version
7-01-687361-7 Steve Taylor (2) Steve Taylor (2) - I Predict 1990(CD, Album) Myrrh 7-01-687361-7 USA, Canada & UK 1987 Sell This Version
BFC 40801, C 40801 Pauli Carman Pauli Carman - It's Time(LP, Album) Columbia, Columbia BFC 40801, C 40801 US 1987 Sell This Version
7-01-687361-7 Steve Taylor (2) Steve Taylor (2) - I Predict 1990(VHS, Album) Myrrh 7-01-687361-7 USA, Canada & UK 1987 Sell This Version
CDP 7 90594 2 Evan Rogers Evan Rogers - Faces Of Love(CD, Album) Capitol Records CDP 7 90594 2 US 1989 Sell This Version
51052-1 Pigmy Love Circus Pigmy Love Circus - Live(LP, Album, Blu) Triple X Records 51052-1 US 1990 Sell This Version
9640-1-R Marc Jordan Marc Jordan - Cow(LP, Album) RCA 9640-1-R US 1990 Sell This Version
9 24435-2 Jim Carroll Jim Carroll - Praying Mantis(CD) Giant Records 9 24435-2 US 1991 Sell This Version
ZD 72761 Dee Harvey Dee Harvey - Just As I Am(CD, Album) Motown ZD 72761 Europe 1991 Sell This Version
PH Factor (3) PH Factor (3) - PH Factor (Album) Word, Inc. US 1992 Sell This Version
Mista Grimm Mista Grimm - Situation Grimm (Maxi, Single) Epic, Epic Soundtrax, Epic Street, New Deal Music (2), Sony 550 Music US 1994 Sell This Version
Various Situation Grimm Various - Higher Learning (Music From The Motion Picture) (Album, Comp) Epic Soundtrax, 550 Music Australia 1994 Sell This Version
001CD The Bill Elliott Swing Orchestra* featuring Vocalworks & Amy Weston The Bill Elliott Swing Orchestra* featuring Vocalworks & Amy Weston - Swing Fever(CD, Album) Wayland Records 001CD US 1994 Sell This Version
Raphael Saadiq Situation Grimm (Street Mix) Raphael Saadiq - Ask Of You (Dallas Austin Remix) (Single) Epic Soundtrax UK 1995 Sell This Version
Spice 1 Spice 1 - 1990-Sick (Album) Jive, Zomba Records Canada 1995 Sell This Version
74321 314512 Strictly For U Strictly For U - Open Arms(CD, Single) Jive 74321 314512 Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version
72392 78040-1 Ci$co* Microphone Jones (Senor Microphono) and 2 more… Ci$co* - Microphone Jones(12") Scotti Bros. Records 72392 78040-1 US 1995 Sell This Version
Spice 1 Spice 1 - Ain't No Love (Single) Jive US 1996 Sell This Version
CHP 61514 John Parr The River Runs Deep and 1 more… John Parr - Under Parr(CD, Album) Bud Music CHP 61514 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
New Radicals New Radicals - Maybe You've Been Brainwashed Too (Album) MCA Records Australia 1998 Sell This Version
RDJ 65789-2 Danielle Brisebois Danielle Brisebois - I've Had It(CD, Maxi, Promo) RCA RDJ 65789-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
83329-2 Plus One (2) My Life Plus One (2) - The Promise(CD, Album) 143 Records, Atlantic 83329-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
Carly Hennessy Young Love and 1 more… Carly Hennessy - Ultimate High (Album) MCA Records US 2001 Sell This Version
CARLY CD 1 Carly Hennessy Young Love Carly Hennessy - Ultimate High(CD, Promo, Smplr) MCA Records CARLY CD 1 UK 2002 Sell This Version
The Blasters The Blasters - Live - Going Home (Album) Shout! Factory US 2004 Sell This Version