Bobby Wright (3)

Real Name:
John Robert Wright
Profile:
John Robert "Bobby" Wright (born 1942) is an American country music singer. He is the son of country singers Kitty Wells and Johnny Wright (2), and brother of Ruby Wright and Carol Sue Wright, also country singers.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Albums

DL75319 Bobby Wright (3) - Here I Go Again album art Bobby Wright (3) Here I Go Again(LP, Album) Decca DL75319 US 1971 Sell This Version
ABCD-842 Bobby Wright (3) - Seasons Of Love album art Bobby Wright (3) Seasons Of Love (Album) ABC Records ABCD-842 US 1974 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

9-29033 Bobby Wright (3) - You'd Better Not Do That / My Mama Didn't Raise No Foolish Children album art Bobby Wright (3) You'd Better Not Do That / My Mama Didn't Raise No Foolish Children (Single) Decca 9-29033 Canada 1954 Sell This Version
9-29221 Bobby Wright (3) - Cry Baby / Little Paper Boy album art Bobby Wright (3) Cry Baby / Little Paper Boy(7", Single, Promo) Decca 9-29221 US 1954 Sell This Version
31229 Bobby Wright (3) - Wonderful One album art Bobby Wright (3) Wonderful One(7") Decca 31229 US 1961 Sell This Version
46409 Bobby Wright (3) - Glory Land March album art Kitty Wells, Bobby Wright (3) Kitty Wells, Bobby Wright (3) - Glory Land March Decca 46409 US 1965 Sell This Version
45-1360 Bobby Wright (3) - No, Not Quite / I'll Put My Boots On Backwards album art Bobby Wright (3) No, Not Quite / I'll Put My Boots On Backwards Hickory Records 45-1360 US 1965 Sell This Version
32193 Bobby Wright (3) - That See Me Later Look album art Bobby Wright (3) That See Me Later Look Decca 32193 US 1967 Sell This Version
32107 Bobby Wright (3) - Lay Some Happiness On Me / How Much Lonelier Can Lonely Be album art Bobby Wright (3) Lay Some Happiness On Me / How Much Lonelier Can Lonely Be (Single) Decca 32107 US 1967 Sell This Version
32367 Bobby Wright (3) - Old Before My Time album art Bobby Wright (3) Old Before My Time (Single) Decca 32367 US 1968 Sell This Version
32280 Bobby Wright (3) - It Happens In The Best Of Families / Something Called Happiness album art Bobby Wright (3) It Happens In The Best Of Families / Something Called Happiness (Single) Decca 32280 US 1968 Sell This Version
32646 Bobby Wright (3) - Upstairs In The Bedroom album art Bobby Wright (3) Upstairs In The Bedroom (Single) Decca 32646 Canada 1969 Sell This Version
32564 Bobby Wright (3) - Sing A Song About Love / If You Don't Swing Don't  album art Bobby Wright (3) Sing A Song About Love / If You Don't Swing Don't (Single) Decca 32564 US 1969 Sell This Version
732633 Bobby Wright (3) - Take Me Back To The Good Times Sally album art Bobby Wright (3) Take Me Back To The Good Times Sally (Single) Decca 732633 Canada 1970 Sell This Version
32705 Bobby Wright (3) - Hurry Home To Me album art Bobby Wright (3) Hurry Home To Me (Single) Decca 32705 US 1970 Sell This Version
32903 Bobby Wright (3) - Search Your Heart album art Bobby Wright (3) Search Your Heart (Single) Decca 32903 US 1971 Sell This Version
32839 Bobby Wright (3) - If You Don't Swing...Don't Ring / Here I Go Again album art Bobby Wright (3) If You Don't Swing...Don't Ring / Here I Go Again (Single) Decca 32839 US 1971 Sell This Version
32792 Bobby Wright (3) - If You Want Me To I'll Go album art Bobby Wright (3) If You Want Me To I'll Go Decca 32792 US 1971 Sell This Version
33034 Bobby Wright (3) - If Not For You album art Bobby Wright (3) If Not For You (Single) Decca 33034 US 1972 Sell This Version
32954 Bobby Wright (3) - Somebody's Breakin' My Heart / There She Goes album art Bobby Wright (3) Somebody's Breakin' My Heart / There She Goes Decca 32954 US 1972 Sell This Version
32985 Bobby Wright (3) - Just Because I'm Still In Love With You album art Bobby Wright (3) Just Because I'm Still In Love With You (Single) Decca 32985 US 1972 Sell This Version
ABC-11390 Bobby Wright (3) - Lovin' Someone On My Mind / This Time album art Bobby Wright (3) Lovin' Someone On My Mind / This Time (Single) Probe ABC-11390 US 1973 Sell This Version
1 C 006-95 489 U, 1 C 006-95 489 Bobby Wright (3) - Everybody Needs A Rainbow album art Bobby Wright (3) Everybody Needs A Rainbow (Single) Probe, EMI Electrola 1 C 006-95 489 U, 1 C 006-95 489 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
ABC-11363 Bobby Wright (3) - Live And Let Live / Burning Memories album art Bobby Wright (3) Live And Let Live / Burning Memories (Single) ABC Records ABC-11363 US 1973 Sell This Version
ABC-11418 Bobby Wright (3) - Seasons In The Sun album art Bobby Wright (3) Seasons In The Sun (Single) Probe, EMI Electrola ABC-11418 US 1974 Sell This Version