Romane

Romane

Real Name:
Patrick Leguidecoq
Profile:
French jazz guitarist, born 1959 in Paris, France.
Sites:
In Groups:

Romane Discography

Albums

KAR 974 - 3004 974 Romane Swing For Ninine(CD, Album) Kardium KAR 974 - 3004 974 1992 Sell This Version
KOK 2121 Romane Gypsy Swing - Romance(CD, Album) Koka Media KOK 2121 France 1996 Sell This Version
IMP 943 Romane Ombre(CD, Album) IMP IMP 943 France 1996 Sell This Version
3001 809 Romane Samois-Sur-Seine(CD, Album) Iris Music 3001 809 France 1998 Sell This Version
3001 821 Romane Impair & Valse(CD, Album, Enh) Iris Music 3001 821 France 1999 Sell This Version
Romane / Stochelo Rosenberg Romane / Stochelo Rosenberg - Élégance (Album) Iris Music France 2000 Sell This Version
Romane Djangovision (Album) Iris Music France 2002 Sell This Version
3001 883 Romane & Stochelo Rosenberg Romane & Stochelo Rosenberg - Double Jeu(CD) Iris Music 3001 883 France 2004 Sell This Version
3001 899 Romane French Guitar(CD, Album) Iris Music 3001 899 France 2005 Sell This Version
3001 959 Stochelo Rosenberg / Romane Stochelo Rosenberg / Romane - Gypsy Guitar Masters(CD + DVD) Iris Music 3001 959 France 2006 Sell This Version
3 001 981 Romane, Richard Manetti Romane, Richard Manetti - père & fils(CD, Album) Iris Music 3 001 981 France 2007 Sell This Version
JMS 098-2 Boulou & Elios Ferré, Angelo Debarre, Romane Boulou & Elios Ferré, Angelo Debarre, Romane - Django 100(CD, Album + DVD-V) Jms JMS 098-2 France 2009 Sell This Version
532 081-1, none Romane Et Stochelo Rosenberg Romane Et Stochelo Rosenberg - Tribulations(CD, Album) Universal Music Classics & Jazz France, Universal Publishing Production Music France, Koka Media 532 081-1, none Europe 2010 Sell This Version
FA 536 Romane Impair & Valse(CD, Album) Frémeaux & Associés FA 536 France 2010 Sell This Version
FA 537 Romane Roots & Groove - Live At The Sunset(CD, Album) Frémeaux & Associés FA 537 France 2011 Sell This Version

Compilations

3001 840 Romane Swing Guitare(2xCD, Album, Comp) Iris Music 3001 840 France 2000 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit