Hind

Hind

Real Name:
Hind Laroussi Tahiri
Profile:
Dutch singer born on December 3, 1984. She was one of the finalists in the first series of Idols in the Netherlands. Represented The Netherlands in the 2008 Eurovision Song Contest with the song "Your Heart Belongs To Me".
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Hind Discography

Albums

82876 568972 Hind Around The World(CD, Album, Copy Prot.) BMG The Netherlands, Ariola 82876 568972 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
82876735952 Hind Halfway Home(CD, Album) Sony BMG Music Entertainment, Ariola 82876735952 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
none Hind Crosspop(CD, Album) Rough Trade none Netherlands 2010 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Hind Summer All Over Again (Single) BMG The Netherlands, Ariola Netherlands 2003 Sell This Version
82876 587492 Hind Weak(CD, Single) BMG The Netherlands, Ariola 82876 587492 Netherlands 2003 Sell This Version
Hind Sure As (Single) BMG The Netherlands, Ariola Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
none Malando* Feat. Hind Malando* Feat. Hind - A Felicidade(CDr, Single, Promo) BMG The Netherlands none Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
Hind Give Me A Sign (Single) Ariola, Sony BMG Music Entertainment Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
Hind Halfway Home (Single) Ariola, Sony BMG Music Entertainment Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
Hind Habaytek Besaif (Single, EP) Ariola, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 2006 Sell This Version
Hind Your Heart Belongs To Me (Single) Not On Label Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version
Hind Morgen (Single) Multidisk, Multidisk 2009 Sell This Version
Hind Don't Leave Me Behind (Single) B-Hind B.V. Netherlands 2010 Sell This Version
Hind I Want It (Single) B-Hind B.V. Netherlands 2011 Sell This Version
Hind Stay (Single) B-Hind B.V. 2011 Sell This Version
none Het Metropole Orkest* O.l.v. Vince Mendoza Featuring: Edsilia Rombley - Trijntje Oosterhuis - Leonie Meijer - 3JS - Jennifer Ewbank - Ruth Jacott - Paul de Munnik - Giovanca - Hind - LA, The Voices* - Glennis Grace - Karin Bloemen - Lee Towers Het Metropole Orkest* O.l.v. Vince Mendoza Featuring: Edsilia Rombley - Trijntje Oosterhuis - Leonie Meijer - 3JS - Jennifer Ewbank - Ruth Jacott - Paul de Munnik - Giovanca - Hind - LA, The Voices* - Glennis Grace - Karin Bloemen - Lee Towers - Wereldwijd Orkest(File, AAC, Single, 256) Cloud 9 Music (4) none 2011
Hind Make It Count (Single) B-Hind B.V. Netherlands 2013 Sell This Version
Hind Salam Salam (Single) Laroussi Music 2015 Sell This Version

Videos (18) Edit