Mark T. Williams

Real Name:
Mark Towner Williams
Profile:
Mark T. Williams was born in Los Angeles, California in April 1958. Music industry veteran, both as touring and session musician on drums and vocals. A multi-instrumentalist, composer, arranger and record producer on numerous albums and live performances of well-known artists such as Don Henley, Cher, Air Supply, Eddie Money, Crosby Stills & Nash, Tina Tuner, Paul Rogers and others since he started his professional career when he was only fifteen.

Mark T. Williams started to release his solo albums as Lionel's Dad with his first solo album titled "Lionel's Dad" in 1995. He continues to release his solo albums with guests on every Lionel's Dad record.

Son of John Williams (4) and Barbara Ruick, brother of Joseph Williams.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

AND033 In a dream — Mark T. Williams LIONEL'S DAD, Mark T. Williams LIONEL'S DAD, Mark T. Williams - In a dream(CD, Album) Andromeda discs Productions AND033 US 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AND22 Driving Music — Mark T. Williams LIONEL'S DAD, Mark T. Williams LIONEL'S DAD, Mark T. Williams - Driving Music(CD, Album) Andromeda discs Productions AND22 US 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AND044 One More Lifetime — Mark T. Williams LIONEL'S DAD, Mark T. Williams LIONEL'S DAD, Mark T. Williams - One More Lifetime(CD, Album) Andromeda discs Productions AND044 US 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AND055 Break the normal — Mark T. Williams LIONEL'S DAD, Mark T. Williams LIONEL'S DAD, Mark T. Williams - Break the normal(CD, Album) Andromeda discs Productions AND055 US 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AND066 Pie — Mark T. Williams LIONEL'S DAD, Mark T. Williams LIONEL'S DAD, Mark T. Williams - Pie(CD, Album) Andromeda discs Productions AND066 US 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AND077 11:11 — Mark T. Williams LIONEL'S DAD, Mark T. Williams LIONEL'S DAD, Mark T. Williams - 11:11(CD, Album) Andromeda discs Productions AND077 US 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LD088 You Got That Movie — Mark T. Williams LIONEL'S DAD, Mark T. Williams LIONEL'S DAD, Mark T. Williams - You Got That Movie(CD, Album) Andromeda discs Productions LD088 US 2009 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

DSB-Versand

DSB-Versand

June 26, 2015
Mark T. Williams also released several Solo Albums under the artist name LIONEL's DAD on the Andromeda Discs Label - neither artist or Label can be found here!!!