Max Gronenthal

Real Name:
Max Carl Gronenthal
Profile:
American rock singer/songwriter, keyboardist and guitarist, born 29 January 1950 in Humphrey, NE.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

L37007 Max Gronenthal - Whistling In The Dark album art Max Gronenthal Whistling In The Dark (Album) Chrysalis L37007 Australia 1979 Sell This Version
CHR 1278 Max Gronenthal - Max album art Max* Max (Album) Chrysalis CHR 1278 US 1980 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CHS 2353 Max Gronenthal - You album art Max Gronenthal You (Single) Chrysalis CHS 2353 US 1979 Sell This Version
K7706 Max Gronenthal - Lookin' For A Girl album art Max Gronenthal Lookin' For A Girl(7", Single) Chrysalis K7706 Australia 1979 Sell This Version
CHS 2432 Max Gronenthal - Rockin' Chair album art Max* Rockin' Chair (Single) Chrysalis CHS 2432 US 1980 Sell This Version
MCA-52355 Max Gronenthal - The Lonely Guy / Oughta Know Love By Now album art Max Groenenthal* The Lonely Guy / Oughta Know Love By Now MCA Records MCA-52355 US 1984 Sell This Version