Emilio Alquezar

Emilio Alquezar

Real Name:
Emilio Alquézar Lorca
Profile:
Emilio Alquézar was born in 1954 in Barcelona, Spain. He was a keyboard/piano player, composer and sound engineer.
He is known for his work on Dragon Hill. La colina del dragón (2002), El cubo mágico (2006) and El corazón del roble (2013).
He died on December 9, 2014 in Barcelona.
Variations:

Emilio Alquezar Discography

Vocals

Mister X (4) Mister X (4) - It's O.K. (Single, Maxi) Discos Games, Discos Games Spain 1986 Sell This Version
Norman (3) Norman (3) - Let's Go To The Beach (Maxi) Discos Games, Discos Games Spain 1986 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

01L0238 Antonio Mas Casanova Antonio Mas Casanova - Zipi Y Zape(LP, Album, Gat) Edigsa 01L0238 Spain 1981 Sell This Version
Franz And Frankie Franz And Frankie - Heavenly Vice (Single) Discos Games, Discos Games Spain 1986 Sell This Version
Mister X (4) Mister X (4) - It's O.K. (Single, Maxi) Discos Games, Discos Games Spain 1986 Sell This Version
MX 184 Mister X (4) Mister X (4) - Sweet Child(12") Blanco Y Negro (2) MX 184 Spain 1987 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Mister X (4) Mister X (4) - It's O.K. (Single, Maxi) Discos Games, Discos Games Spain 1986 Sell This Version
Key Band Key Band - Christmas Time (Single) Key Records Int. Spain 1986 Sell This Version
Latin Rose Latin Rose - Everybody Is Gay (Single, Maxi) Discos Games Spain 1986 Sell This Version
MX 184 Mister X (4) Mister X (4) - Sweet Child(12") Blanco Y Negro (2) MX 184 Spain 1987 Sell This Version
NM 1785 MX Devils In The Garden Devils In The Garden - Oh Wanna Alegria(12", Maxi) Max Music NM 1785 MX Spain 1998 Sell This Version
VLDP004-6 Blue4U* Blue4U* - Blue(CD, Single, Promo) Vale Music VLDP004-6 Spain 1999 Sell This Version
VLCD 001-1 Blue 4U Somewhere In Your Heart (as E. Alquézar) Blue 4U - The Blue Experience(CD, Album) Vale Music VLCD 001-1 Spain 1999 Sell This Version
VLCD 018-1 Various Oh Wanna (Alegria) Various - Furby Mix(2xCD, Comp) Vale Music VLCD 018-1 Spain 1999 Sell This Version
TM0256MX Joe Luciano Joe Luciano - El Baile De La Banana(12") Tempo Music TM0256MX Spain 2001 Sell This Version
11.80.7986 Various El Baile De La Banana (as Alquezar) Various - Disco Alegria - Os Êxitos De 2001 Vol.1(2xCD, Comp) Vidisco 11.80.7986 Portugal 2001 Sell This Version
MXCD 1473 Various Everybody Is Gay (as E. Alquezar) Various - I Love Disco Spain Vol. 1 (The Very Best Spanish 80's Dance Classics)(CD, Comp) Blanco Y Negro (2) MXCD 1473 Spain 2004 Sell This Version
DMP1011DS Blue4U* Blue4U* - Livin' In Jam(CD, Single) DMP (4) DMP1011DS Australia & New Zealand Unknown Sell This Version

Production

Latin Rose Latin Rose - Everybody Is Gay (Single, Maxi) Discos Games Spain 1986 Sell This Version
Norman (3) Norman (3) - Lover Girl Discos Games Spain 1986 Sell This Version
Key Band Key Band - Christmas Time (Single) Key Records Int. Spain 1986 Sell This Version
DG-725 Norman (3) Norman (3) - Summertime(7") Discos Games DG-725 Spain 1987 Sell This Version
Ross (5) Ross (5) - How Are You? (Single) Blanco Y Negro (2) Spain 1988 Sell This Version
TM0129CDMX Marc Prades & Devil's Garden Marc Prades & Devil's Garden - Oh Wanna (Alegria)(CD, Maxi) Tempo Music TM0129CDMX Spain 1999 Sell This Version
0401 Alex Warner Alex Warner - Uncut Diamond(CD, Album, Enh) Amphora Records 0401 Spain 2004 Sell This Version