Geoff Nicholls

Real Name:
Geoffrey James Nicholls
Profile:
Geoff Nicholls (born 28 February 1948, Birmingham, England – died 28 January 2017) was a British musician and keyboardist. He was the long time keyboard player for Black Sabbath, although he is actually a guitarist by trade. He played with the band from 1979 through 2004 and was a frequent co-writer for Black Sabbath but was not always credited as a full member of the band and often performed off-stage at the band's concerts. Was a member of Quartz (10) prior to joining Black Sabbath. After parting ways with Black Sabbath he continued to work with one-time Sabbath vocalist Tony Martin.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

VYN038 The Many Faces Of Black Sabbath (A Journey Through The Inner World Of Black Sabbath) — Geoff Nicholls Various Highway To Madness Various - The Many Faces Of Black Sabbath (A Journey Through The Inner World Of Black Sabbath)(2xLP, Comp, Ltd, RE, Bro) Music Brokers VYN038 Europe 2019 Sell This Version