Donald "Buck Dharma" Roeser

Donald "Buck Dharma" Roeser

Real Name:
Donald Roeser
Profile:
American guitarist and songwriter (born November 12, 1947, in Long Island, New York), best known for being a member of Blue Öyster Cult since the group's formation in 1967. He wrote and sang the lead vocal on many of the band's best-known hits, including "(Don't Fear) The Reaper", "Godzilla", and "Burnin' for You".
His nickname came from an idea from the band's manager, Sandy Pearlman.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Videos (3) Edit