Cynthia Lennon

Real Name:
Née Cynthia Powell
Profile:
Cynthia Lennon (born 10 September 1939, Blackpool, Lancashire, England - died 1 April 2015, Calvià, Majorca, Spain) was the first wife of John Lennon and mother of Julian Lennon. John and Cynthia met in 1957, married in August 1962 and divorced in 1967.
Sites:
[a4275182]

Artist

Cynthia Lennon Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

C7 DIM 002 Cynthia Lennon Those Were The Days(CD, Single) Dice Music Ltd. C7 DIM 002 UK 1995 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Cynthia Lennon - John album art Cynthia Lennon John(2xCD) Heavy Entertainment none UK 2005 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit