Alfons Kettner

Alfons Kettner

Real Name:
Alfons Fernando Kettner
Profile:
Guitarist - songwriter, based in Miami

Prolific songwriter with 117 work titles registered at BMI.
Most notable as co-writer of "What You Won't Do For Love", with Bobby Caldwell
Sites:
Variations:

Alfons Kettner Discography

Instruments & Performance

Raw Soul Express Raw Soul Express - Raw Soul Express (Album) Cat France 1976 Sell This Version
Amant Amant - Amant (Album) Marlin Venezuela 1978 Sell This Version
Bobby Caldwell Bobby Caldwell - Bobby Caldwell (Album) Clouds, Clouds US 1978 Sell This Version
MP-783 Becen* And The Shells (5) Becen* And The Shells (5) - The Brand New Sound Of Funk And Roll(LP) Apple Songs (2) MP-783 US 1980 Sell This Version
Timmy Thomas Timmy Thomas - Gotta Give A Little Love (Ten Years After) (Album) Gold Mountain Canada 1984 Sell This Version
none 97 A-1-A* Presents Partners For Youth Take This Heart 97 A-1-A* Presents Partners For Youth - Partners(LP, Album) Partners For Youth none US 1984 Sell This Version
PRT 26844 Nicole McCloud* Nicole McCloud* - What About Me?(LP, Album) Portrait PRT 26844 Netherlands 1986 Sell This Version
Миша Шуфутинский* Миша Шуфутинский* - Кубики (Album) Орфей Russia 1992 Sell This Version
NETCD 9540 Barbara Lynn Barbara Lynn - So Good(CD, Album) Bullseye Blues NETCD 9540 1994 Sell This Version
HTCD 90-2 Amant Amant - The Best Of Amant - If There's Love(CD, Comp) Paris International Records HTCD 90-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
Human Race Human Race - Human Race / Grey Boy Gem Records (5) US 2002 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Bobby Caldwell What You Won't Do For Love (as Kettner) Bobby Caldwell - What You Won't Do For Love (Single) Clouds Australia 1978 Sell This Version
Bobby Caldwell Bobby Caldwell - Bobby Caldwell (Album) Clouds, Clouds US 1978 Sell This Version
Various What You Won't Do For Love (as Kettner) Various - Together (Comp) K-Tel US 1979 Sell This Version
Roy Ayers What You Won't Do For Love Roy Ayers - Shack Up, Pack Up, It's Up (When I'm Gone) (Single) Polydor US 1979 Sell This Version
Natalie Cole & Peabo Bryson What You Won't Do For Love Natalie Cole & Peabo Bryson - We're The Best Of Friends (Album) Capitol Records Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
Natalie Cole & Peabo Bryson What You Won't Do For Love (as A. Kettner) Natalie Cole & Peabo Bryson - What You Won't Do For Love Capitol Records US 1979 Sell This Version
Various What You Won't Do For Love (as A. Kettner) Various - Hit Action (Comp) Tee Vee Records, Tee Vee Records Canada 1979 Sell This Version
TA0-2030 Various What You Won't Do For Love (as A. Kettner) Various - Hit Action(8-Trk, Album, Comp) Tee Vee Records TA0-2030 Canada 1979 Sell This Version
Michael Boothman Touch* What You Won't Do For Love (as A. Kettner) Michael Boothman Touch* - Waiting For Your Love / What You Won't Do For Love Touch Production Barbados 1980 Sell This Version
T 001 Michael Boothman Touch* What You Won't Do For Love (as A.Kethmer) Michael Boothman Touch* - Mystic Sea(12", Maxi) Touch Production T 001 Barbados 1980 Sell This Version
TV-286 Various Lo Que No Harías Por Amor (What You Won`t Do For Love) (as A. Kettner) Various - Eternos Amantes(LP, Album, Comp) Sono-Rodven TV-286 Venezuela 1981 Sell This Version
none Otis Gayle Otis Gayle - What You Won't Do For Love(7") Coxsone Records none US 1982 Sell This Version
none 97 A-1-A* Presents Partners For Youth Take This Heart 97 A-1-A* Presents Partners For Youth - Partners(LP, Album) Partners For Youth none US 1984 Sell This Version
Phyllis Hyman What You Won't Do For Love (as A. Kettner) Phyllis Hyman - Living All Alone (Album) Philadelphia International Records, Philadelphia International Records Canada 1986 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

carmelakettner

carmelakettner

April 27, 2017
Carmela Kettner wife of 13 years. Austin Kettner Son, 26 years old.
Austin was born in Los Angelas California October 1990.