Barney Bentall

Barney Bentall

Real Name:
Barnard Franklin Bentall
Profile:
Barnard Franklin "Barney" Bentall, born March 1956 in Toronto, is a Canadian pop and rock singer and songwriter.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Barney Bentall Discography

Albums

Barney Bentall Gin Palace (Album) Epic Canada 1995 Sell This Version
TND415 Barney Bentall Gift Horse(CD) True North Records TND415 Canada 2006 Sell This Version
TND 530 Barney Bentall The Inside Passage(CD, Album) True North Records TND 530 Canada 2009 Sell This Version
ER0809 Barney Bentall, Shari Ulrich & Tom Taylor (3) Barney Bentall, Shari Ulrich & Tom Taylor (3) - 'Live' At Cates Hill(CD, Album) Esther Records (3) ER0809 Canada 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

599 980-2 Barney Bentall Gin Palace(CD, Single) Crisis 599 980-2 Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version
HAWKCDS 1184 Barney Bentall Do Ya(CD, Single) Hawk Records HAWKCDS 1184 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
HAWKCDS 1189 Barney Bentall Gin Palace(CD, Single) Hawk Records HAWKCDS 1189 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
ARIE 2115 Barney Bentall Something to Live For(7", S/Sided, Single, Promo) Discos CBS, S.A., Madrid ARIE 2115 Spain Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit