Ronnie Vannucci

Ronnie Vannucci

Real Name:
Ronald Dante Vannucci, Jr.
Profile:
Born February 15, 1976. Drummer for the indie rock/synth-pop/new wave band The Killers.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Ronnie Vannucci Discography

Vocals

Big Talk Big Talk - Big Talk (Album) Epitaph, Little Oil Records Europe 2011 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

FLP 95, BJR 96002 Various Numbskull (as Ronnie) and 1 more… Various - Welcome To Las Vegas Its All Downhill From Here(CD, Comp) Flipside Records, Blackjack Records (2) FLP 95, BJR 96002 US 1997 Sell This Version
SHOE 004 Attaboy Skip Attaboy Skip - Another EP?(CD) Shoestring Records SHOE 004 US 1998 Sell This Version
CFYG001 Expert On October Expert On October - Expert On October(CD, Album, Dig) Cookies For Your Grandkids CFYG001 US 1999 Sell This Version
The Killers The Killers - Hot Fuss (Album) Island Records US 2004 Sell This Version
The Killers The Killers - Sam's Town (Album) Island Records US 2006 Sell This Version
FASC003 Various Mr. Brightside (Thin White Duke Radio Edit) Various - Pop!Justice: 100% Solid Pop Music(CD, Comp, Mixed, Spe) Fascination FASC003 UK 2006 Sell This Version
ISLR 16690-2 The Killers Featuring Toni Halliday The Killers Featuring Toni Halliday - A Great Big Sled(CD, Single, Promo) Island Records ISLR 16690-2 US 2006 Sell This Version
The Killers The Killers - Sawdust (Album, Comp) Island Records US 2007 Sell This Version
The Killers The Killers - Day & Age (Album) Island Records Indonesia 2008 Sell This Version
The Killers The Killers - Live From The Royal Albert Hall (Album, Comp) Island Records, Vertigo Canada 2009 Sell This Version
Brandon Flowers Playing With Fire Brandon Flowers - Flamingo (Album) Island Records Canada 2010 Sell This Version
Mt. Desolation Mt. Desolation - Mt. Desolation (Album) V2 Canada 2010 Sell This Version
B0015178-32 The Killers The Killers - Boots(CD, Single) Island Records B0015178-32 US 2010 Sell This Version
Big Talk Big Talk - Big Talk (Album) Epitaph, Little Oil Records Europe 2011 Sell This Version
The Killers The Killers - Battle Born (Album) Island Records US 2012 Sell This Version
The Killers The Killers - Direct Hits (Comp) Island Records Japan 2013 Sell This Version
Brandon Flowers Untangled Love Brandon Flowers - The Desired Effect (Album) Island Records, Island Records Europe 2015 Sell This Version
none The Killers The Killers - Peace Of Mind(File, FLAC, Single) Island Records none 2016
The Killers The Killers - Some Kind Of Love (Single) Island Records 2017
The Killers The Killers - Wonderful Wonderful (Single) Island Records North America (inc Mexico) 2017
none The Killers The Killers - The Man(File, FLAC, Single) Island Records none Europe 2017
none The Killers The Killers - Run For Cover(File, FLAC, Single) Island Records none Europe 2017
The Killers Wonderful Wonderful (as Ronnie Vannucci Jr) and 1 more… The Killers - Wonderful Wonderful (Album) Island Records Canada 2017 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

The Killers Who Let You Go (as Vannucci) The Killers - Mr Brightside (Single) Lizard King Records UK 2004 Sell This Version