Dave Keuning

Real Name:
David Brent Keuning
Profile:
Guitarist for the indie rock/synth-pop/new wave band The Killers. Born March 28, 1976.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

Dave Keuning - Hot Fuss album art The Killers The Killers - Hot Fuss (Album) Island Records US 2004 Sell This Version
FASC003 Dave Keuning - Pop!Justice: 100% Solid Pop Music album art Various Mr. Brightside (Thin White Duke Radio Edit) Various - Pop!Justice: 100% Solid Pop Music(CD, Comp, Mixed, Spe) Fascination FASC003 UK 2006 Sell This Version
Dave Keuning - Sam's Town album art The Killers The Killers - Sam's Town (Album) Island Records Malaysia 2006 Sell This Version
ISLR 16690-2 Dave Keuning - A Great Big Sled album art The Killers Featuring Toni Halliday The Killers Featuring Toni Halliday - A Great Big Sled(CD, Single, Promo) Island Records ISLR 16690-2 US 2006 Sell This Version
ISLR 16704-2 Dave Keuning - Read My Mind album art The Killers Read My Mind (Like Rebel Diamonds Mix) (as Keuning) The Killers - Read My Mind(CD, Maxi, Promo) Island Records ISLR 16704-2 US 2007 Sell This Version
Dave Keuning - Sawdust album art The Killers The Killers - Sawdust (Comp, Album) Island Records Hong Kong 2007 Sell This Version
Dave Keuning - Day & Age album art The Killers The Killers - Day & Age (Album) Island Records Canada 2008 Sell This Version
Dave Keuning - Live From The Royal Albert Hall album art The Killers The Killers - Live From The Royal Albert Hall (Album, Comp) Island Records, Vertigo 2009 Sell This Version
Dave Keuning - Flamingo album art Brandon Flowers Welcome To Fabulous Las Vegas Brandon Flowers - Flamingo (Album) Island Records UK 2010 Sell This Version
B0015178-32 Dave Keuning - Boots album art The Killers The Killers - Boots(CD, Single) Island Records B0015178-32 US 2010 Sell This Version
CS002 Dave Keuning - Zafra Ct. album art Halloween Town Halloween Town - Zafra Ct.(CD, Album) Cornstalk Recordings CS002 US 2011 Sell This Version
Dave Keuning - Battle Born album art The Killers The Killers - Battle Born (Album) Island Records US 2012 Sell This Version
Dave Keuning - Direct Hits album art The Killers The Killers - Direct Hits (Comp) Island Records Europe 2013 Sell This Version
none Dave Keuning - Together We Shine album art The New Division Smile The New Division - Together We Shine(LP, Album, Gre) Division 87 none US 2014 Sell This Version
none Dave Keuning - Peace Of Mind album art The Killers The Killers - Peace Of Mind(File, FLAC, Single) Island Records none 2016
none Dave Keuning - The Man album art The Killers The Killers - The Man(File, FLAC, Single) Island Records none Europe 2017
Dave Keuning - Wonderful Wonderful album art The Killers The Killers - Wonderful Wonderful (Album) Island Records UK 2017 Sell This Version
Killers_stk, 0602567025498 Dave Keuning - The Killers Career Box album art The Killers The Killers - The Killers Career Box(Box, Comp + LP, S/Sided, Album, RE, 180 + LP, Albu) Universal Music Group, Island Records, Universal Music Group, Island Records Killers_stk, 0602567025498 Europe 2018 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Dave Keuning - Mr Brightside album art The Killers The Killers - Mr Brightside (Maxi, Single) Island Records Europe 2004 Sell This Version
Dave Keuning - Hot Fuss album art The Killers The Killers - Hot Fuss (Album) Island Records US 2004 Sell This Version
CD BNE001 Dave Keuning - Magic, R.P.M. album art Various Under The Gun (as David Keuning) Various - Magic, R.P.M.(CD, Comp, Promo) Bonne Nouvelle Éditions, Magic (2) CD BNE001 France 2004 Sell This Version
NME CD04-5 Dave Keuning - The Live CD - The Best Of XFM Sessions 2004 album art Various Mr Brightside (as Keuning) Various - The Live CD - The Best Of XFM Sessions 2004(CD, Comp) New Musical Express NME CD04-5 UK 2004 Sell This Version
none Dave Keuning - London Fashion Week - Fashion Rock album art Various Mr. Brightside (Zane Lowe Session) (as Keuning) Various - London Fashion Week - Fashion Rock(CD, Comp, Enh, Promo) Bigtime.tv, Evening Standard none UK 2004 Sell This Version
982 009-1, 982009-1 Dave Keuning - The New Breed album art Various Mr Brightside (as Keuning) Various - The New Breed(CD, Comp, Car) Universal Music TV, Universal Music TV 982 009-1, 982009-1 UK 2004 Sell This Version
SL 0748-2 Various Somebody Told Me (as Keuning) Various - SIC Radical - A "Melhor" Banda Sonora 2004(CD, Comp) Som Livre SL 0748-2 Portugal 2004 Sell This Version