Mark Stoermer

Real Name:
Mark August Stoermer
Profile:
Born on June 28, 1977. Bassist for the indie rock/synth-pop/new wave band The Killers.

Mark is a fan of The Beatles, The Who, Pearl Jam, and The Mars Volta. His favorite writer is Henry Miller. He is of German decent, and both an Australian and US citizen.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

none Mark Stoermer - Another Life album art Mark Stoermer Another Life (Album) St. August Records none US 2011 Sell This Version
BL 60, 2 Mark Stoermer - Dark Arts  album art Mark Stoermer Dark Arts (Album) Bong Load Records, St. August Records BL 60, 2 USA & Canada 2016 Sell This Version
5 Mark Stoermer - Filthy Apes and Lions album art Mark Stoermer Filthy Apes and Lions (Album) St. August Records 5 USA & Canada 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

STAUG 003 Mark Stoermer - Blood And Guts (The Anatomy Lesson) album art Mark Stoermer Blood And Guts (The Anatomy Lesson) St. August Records STAUG 003 US 2016 Sell This Version
none Mark Stoermer - Darker Arts album art Mark Stoermer Darker Arts(M/Stick, MP3, MPEG-4 Video, WAV, 3,5", EP, Ltd, S/) St. August Records none North America (inc Mexico) Unknown Sell This Version