Ernie Bernhardt

Ernie Bernhardt

Real Name:
Ernest W. Bernhardt.
Profile:
American jazz trumpeter.
Ernie played (among others) with : Jimmy James,
Hal McIntyre, Ray McKinley, Sam Donahue and Stan Kenton.

Born : March 15, 1928 in Cincinnati, Ohio.
Died : February 14, 1998 in Memphis, Tennessee.

Ernie Bernhardt Discography

Vocals

The New Glenn Miller Orchestra Rainbow Rhapsody The New Glenn Miller Orchestra - On Tour With The New Glenn Miller Orchestra (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor US 1959 Sell This Version
The New Glenn Miller Orchestra A Million Dreams Ago and 1 more… The New Glenn Miller Orchestra - Dance Anyone? (Album) RCA Victor Canada 1960 Sell This Version
T2CD-1117 Stan Kenton Orchestra* And Collegiate Neophonic Orchestra Of Southern California Stan Kenton Orchestra* And Collegiate Neophonic Orchestra Of Southern California - Horns Of Plenty - Vol. 1 (Of Three)(2xCD) Tantara Productions T2CD-1117 US Unknown Sell This Version
T2CD-1118 Stan Kenton Orchestra* And University Of North Texas Neophonic Orchestra I've Got You Under My Skin Stan Kenton Orchestra* And University Of North Texas Neophonic Orchestra - Horns Of Plenty - Vol. 2 (Of Three)(2xCD) Tantara Productions T2CD-1118 US Unknown Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

The New Glenn Miller Orchestra The New Glenn Miller Orchestra - Dance Anyone? (Album) RCA Victor Canada 1960 Sell This Version
Stan Kenton Stan Kenton - Kenton's West Side Story (Album) Capitol Records Canada 1961 Sell This Version
Stan Kenton And His Orchestra Stan Kenton And His Orchestra - The Romantic Approach - In The Ballad Style Of Stan Kenton (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records Canada 1961 Sell This Version
ST-1001 Stan Kenton And His Orchestra Stan Kenton And His Orchestra - Kenton's Christmas(LP) Creative World ST-1001 US 1970 Sell This Version
Isaac Hayes Isaac Hayes - ...To Be Continued (Album) Enterprise US 1970 Sell This Version
724387384927 Stan Kenton Stan Kenton - Romantic Approach / Sophisticated Approach(CD, Album, Comp, RM) Capitol Nashville, EMI 724387384927 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
T2CD-1125 Stan Kenton Stan Kenton - This Is An Orchestra!(2xCD, Comp, RM) Tantara Productions T2CD-1125 US 2010 Sell This Version
Stan Kenton Stan Kenton - By Request - Volume VI (Comp) Creative World US Unknown Sell This Version
T2CD-1117 Stan Kenton Orchestra* And Collegiate Neophonic Orchestra Of Southern California Stan Kenton Orchestra* And Collegiate Neophonic Orchestra Of Southern California - Horns Of Plenty - Vol. 1 (Of Three)(2xCD) Tantara Productions T2CD-1117 US Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

The Minits The Minits - Follow Your Heart / Love Letters Sounds Of Memphis US Unknown Sell This Version
T2CD-1117 Stan Kenton Orchestra* And Collegiate Neophonic Orchestra Of Southern California Stan Kenton Orchestra* And Collegiate Neophonic Orchestra Of Southern California - Horns Of Plenty - Vol. 1 (Of Three)(2xCD) Tantara Productions T2CD-1117 US Unknown Sell This Version
T2CD-1118 Stan Kenton Orchestra* And University Of North Texas Neophonic Orchestra Stan Kenton Orchestra* And University Of North Texas Neophonic Orchestra - Horns Of Plenty - Vol. 2 (Of Three)(2xCD) Tantara Productions T2CD-1118 US Unknown Sell This Version