Adrian Jackson

Adrian Jackson

Real Name:
Adrian T. Jackson
Profile:
Bassist from England, born on the 12th of June 1970, also known as Ade Jackson.
He was a founding member of My Dying Bride, and left the band in 2007.
In Groups:
Variations:

Adrian Jackson Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

My Dying Bride My Dying Bride - Symphonaire Infernus Et Spera Empyrium (EP) Peaceville USA & Canada 1991 Sell This Version
My Dying Bride My Dying Bride - As The Flower Withers (Album) Peaceville, Peaceville Poland 1992 Sell This Version
My Dying Bride My Dying Bride - Turn Loose The Swans (Album) Peaceville 1993 Sell This Version
My Dying Bride My Dying Bride - The Thrash Of Naked Limbs (EP) Peaceville Poland 1993 Sell This Version
My Dying Bride My Dying Bride - I Am The Bloody Earth (EP) Peaceville 1994 Sell This Version
My Dying Bride My Dying Bride - Trinity (Comp) Fierce Recordings (2) US 1995 Sell This Version
My Dying Bride My Dying Bride - Like Gods Of The Sun (Album) Mayhem Records Ltd. US 1996 Sell This Version
My Dying Bride My Dying Bride - 34.788%... Complete (Album) Peaceville US 1998 Sell This Version
My Dying Bride My Dying Bride - The Light At The End Of The World (Album) Peaceville, Peaceville Russia 1999 Sell This Version
A-MB99 My Dying Bride My Dying Bride - The Light At The End Of The World / Live In Krakow Vol.1(CD, Album, Unofficial) Agat Company Ltd. A-MB99 Russia 1999 Sell This Version
My Dying Bride My Dying Bride - The Dreadful Hours (Album) Peaceville Europe 2001 Sell This Version
GAIA 005 The Royal Family & The Poor* Behind The Veil The Royal Family & The Poor* - Anthology 1978 - 2001(CD, Comp, RM) Gaia Communications GAIA 005 UK 2001 Sell This Version
My Dying Bride My Dying Bride - The Voice Of The Wretched (Album) Peaceville, Peaceville UK 2002 Sell This Version
My Dying Bride My Dying Bride - Songs Of Darkness, Words Of Light (Album) Peaceville UK 2004 Sell This Version
CDVILEB130 My Dying Bride My Dying Bride - Anti-Diluvian Chronicles(3xCD, Comp + Box) Peaceville CDVILEB130 UK 2005 Sell This Version
My Dying Bride My Dying Bride - A Line Of Deathless Kings (Album) Peaceville, Peaceville UK 2006 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

PHASE 004 Royal Family & The Poor* Royal Family & The Poor* - The Project - Phase 4(12", Single) Gaia Communications PHASE 004 UK 1988 Sell This Version
none Various Sear Me III (as Jackson) Various - Dynamit Vol. 19(CD, Comp) RockHard none Germany 1999 Sell This Version
GAIA 005 The Royal Family & The Poor* Behind The Veil The Royal Family & The Poor* - Anthology 1978 - 2001(CD, Comp, RM) Gaia Communications GAIA 005 UK 2001 Sell This Version
ELGCD0019 Various The Dreadful Hours (as Jackson) Various - Elegy Sampler 19(CD, Smplr) Elegy ELGCD0019 France 2001 Sell This Version
CDVILE P2 Various For You (as Jackson) Various - Peaceville Classic Cuts(CD, Smplr, Sli) Peaceville CDVILE P2 UK 2001 Sell This Version
ELGCD0023 Various The Cry Of Mankind (Live) (as Jackson) Various - Elegy - Numéro 23(CD, Smplr) Elegy ELGCD0023 France 2002 Sell This Version
BOUCD 6605 The Royal Family & The Poor* The Royal Family & The Poor* - In The Sea Of E(CD, Album, RE, RM) Boutique (2) BOUCD 6605 UK 2003 Sell This Version
ELGCD0032 Various My Wine In Silence (as Jackson) Various - Elegy Sampler 32(CD, Smplr) Elegy ELGCD0032 France 2004 Sell This Version