Mikey Spice

Real Name:
Michael Theophilus Johnson
Profile:
Jamaican reggae musician, born July 21, 1965 in Kingston, Jamaica.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

RASCs 3159 Mikey Spice - Happiness album art Mikey Spice Happiness (Album) Real Authentic Sound RASCs 3159 US 1995 Sell This Version
VPCD 1465 Mikey Spice - Born Again album art Mikey Spice Born Again (Album) VP Records VPCD 1465 US 1996 Sell This Version
CRLP 52 Mikey Spice - Close The Door album art Mikey Spice Close The Door (Album) Charm CRLP 52 UK 1996 Sell This Version
BSLP6 Mikey Spice - So Much Things to Say album art Mikey Spice So Much Things to Say (Album) Big Ship BSLP6 UK 1996 Sell This Version
RAS CD 3192 Mikey Spice - All About You album art Mikey Spice All About You(CD, Album) Ras Records RAS CD 3192 US 1996 Sell This Version
VPCD 1488 Mikey Spice - Jah Lifted Me album art Mikey Spice Jah Lifted Me (Album) VP Records VPCD 1488 US 1997 Sell This Version
KPFHCD1 Mikey Spice - It's All About Time album art Mikey Spice It's All About Time (Album) Jet Star Records, Firehouse KPFHCD1 UK 2000 Sell This Version
VPCD 1604, VP 1604-2 Mikey Spice - .....Harder Than Before album art Mikey Spice .....Harder Than Before (Album) VP Records, VP Records VPCD 1604, VP 1604-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
CRCD3096 Mikey Spice - My Way album art Mikey Spice My Way (Album) Charm CRCD3096 UK 2003 Sell This Version
TL 2257 Mikey Spice - Love By You album art Mikey Spice Love By You(2xLP, Album) Teflon Music TL 2257 US 2003 Sell This Version
VPCD 2392 Mikey Spice - Walk A Mile album art Mikey Spice Walk A Mile(CD) VP Records VPCD 2392 US 2008 Sell This Version
none Mikey Spice I Really Love You(CD) Black Scorpio (2) none UK 2012 Sell This Version
SPJF2038 Mikey Spice - I Am I Said album art Mikey Spice I Am I Said(CD) Joe Frasier SPJF2038 2014 Sell This Version
SPJF2008 Mikey Spice - Twice As Nice Volume 2 album art Mikey Spice & George Nooks Mikey Spice & George Nooks - Twice As Nice Volume 2(CD, Album) Joe Frasier SPJF2008 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

VPRD-5033 Mikey Spice - Who You Are / Acting Like Strangers album art Tony Rebel / Micky Spice* Tony Rebel / Micky Spice* - Who You Are / Acting Like Strangers(12") Roof International VPRD-5033 US 1992 Sell This Version
VPRT-072 Mikey Spice - Me No Powder / You Caught Me album art Apachie Scratchie* / Mikey Spice Apachie Scratchie* / Mikey Spice - Me No Powder / You Caught Me(12") Roof International VPRT-072 US 1992 Sell This Version
BST 15 Mikey Spice - You Make Me album art Mikey Spice You Make Me Big Ship BST 15 Jamaica 1993 Sell This Version
BST 24 Mikey Spice - Let's Work It Out album art Mikey Spice & Luciano (2) Mikey Spice & Luciano (2) - Let's Work It Out(12") Big Ship BST 24 Jamaica 1994 Sell This Version
JGLG 006 Mikey Spice - I'll Be There album art Mickey Spice* I'll Be There(12") Juggling Records JGLG 006 UK 1994 Sell This Version
none Mikey Spice - Cheat On Me album art Micky Spice* Cheat On Me(7", Han) Black Scorpio (2) none Jamaica 1994 Sell This Version
BST 21 Mikey Spice - Never Say Goodbye album art Mikey Spice Never Say Goodbye(12") Big Ship BST 21 Jamaica 1994 Sell This Version
SIG 654130 BIG 008 Mikey Spice - Give It All Up / Version All Up album art Mickey Spice* / Firehouse Crew, Livingsting Mickey Spice* / Firehouse Crew, Livingsting - Give It All Up / Version All Up Big Yard Production SIG 654130 BIG 008 Jamaica 1995 Sell This Version
none Mikey Spice - Born Again album art Mickey Spice* Born Again Digital-B none Jamaica 1995 Sell This Version
SMOKE 10, BST 30 Smokey Joe / Mikey Spice Smokey Joe / Mikey Spice - Smokin Hornz(12", MP) No Smoking Records, Big Ship SMOKE 10, BST 30 UK 1995 Sell This Version
DBTX 36 Mikey Spice - When Your Lonely album art Mikey Spice When Your Lonely Digital-B DBTX 36 UK 1995 Sell This Version