Louis Element

Real Name:
Louis Corte
Profile:
Louis Corte is a French DJ/producer born in Metz (France) in 1973. Instead of going to school, he was, at age 14, working as a radio DJ ("frequence sud-canal 102"), opening the airwaves to his passion for Funk and Disco music. After two years spent as a sports journalist/producer in RTL TV in Luxemburg, he played in clubs and radios, until he started his own record company, composing/writing/singing/producing along with former partner Johnny "Giovani Monza" Williams on projects such as Miranda "vamos a la playa" covered by Loona in 2010/2011 Sub Z°ΞRʘ, Kiss The Beat, House Control, Roman Photo, B-One and many others. He's also the guy behind many remixes of commercial dance projects such as La Bouche, Larusso, Nadiya, Alliage, and many more. As songwriter and producer He topped the french charts several times and owns 2 Platinum and 12 Gold records for more than 4 million singles/albums (compilations not included).

As of 2013, Louis Corte is still producing music in Las vegas for his own record company, in House, trance, eurodance and Electro styles.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Remix

Louis Element - I Wanna See You album art Rozlyne Clarke I Wanna See You (Radio Edit) and 2 more… Rozlyne Clarke - I Wanna See You (Maxi) ARS Productions Belgium 1996 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

192 316 2 Louis Element - Come Everybody album art Roman Photo Roman Photo - Come Everybody(CD, Single, Car) Mascotte Music 192 316 2 France 1997 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Louis Element - Calling The Night album art House Control House Control - Calling The Night (Single) WH Records France 1994 Sell This Version
B-One B-One - The Rhythm (Maxi) ZYX Music Germany 1995 Sell This Version
Louis Element - Burning Up album art Direct 2 Dance Direct 2 Dance - Burning Up (Maxi) 4th Dimension France 1995 Sell This Version
Louis Element - Ne M'oublie Pas album art De Nature featuring Natalee De Nature featuring Natalee - Ne M'oublie Pas (Maxi, Single) PolyGram France 1995 Sell This Version
Louis Element - Can't Stop The Boogie album art B-One B-One - Can't Stop The Boogie (Maxi) Calliope Music, WH Records France 1995 Sell This Version
AB 0591 2 Louis Element - Top Teen' album art Various Sounds Of Summer (Radio Edit) Various - Top Teen'(CD, Comp) AB Disques AB 0591 2 France 1995 Sell This Version
Louis Element - It's A Shame album art B-One Featuring La Velle & Jun Bug B-One Featuring La Velle & Jun Bug - It's A Shame (Maxi, Single) WH Records France 1996 Sell This Version
Louis Element - Call Me / Tout Le Monde Danse album art 13/Special 13/Special - Call Me / Tout Le Monde Danse (Maxi, Single) WH Records France 1996 Sell This Version
Louis Element - The Future album art B-One B-One - The Future (Single, Maxi) Calliope Music, Speed Music, Outsider Music France 1996 Sell This Version
Louis Element - Partie Time album art Roman Photo Roman Photo - Partie Time (Maxi) Mascotte Music France 1996 Sell This Version
Louis Element - Play The Game album art B-One B-One - Play The Game (Single) Calliope Music France 1997 Sell This Version
571 667-2 Louis Element - Live Your Life album art DJ Bellissimo DJ Bellissimo - Live Your Life(CD, Maxi) Speed Music 571 667-2 France 1997 Sell This Version
Louis Element - Fly album art Witness (10) Witness (10) - Fly (Maxi, Single) Speed Music France 1997 Sell This Version
Louis Element - Dream Of You (And Me) album art @rmada @rmada - Dream Of You (And Me) (Maxi) Podis France 1997 Sell This Version
573 540-2 Louis Element - Pussy Cat album art Saxomatic Saxomatic - Pussy Cat(CD, Single) Speed Music 573 540-2 France 1997 Sell This Version
571 435-1 Louis Element - Baila album art La Fortuna (2) La Fortuna (2) - Baila(12") Podis 571 435-1 France 1997 Sell This Version
571 434-2 Louis Element - Baila La Fortuna album art La Fortuna (2) La Fortuna (2) - Baila La Fortuna(CD, Single, Car) Podis 571 434-2 France 1997 Sell This Version
192 316 2 Louis Element - Come Everybody album art Roman Photo Roman Photo - Come Everybody(CD, Single, Car) Mascotte Music 192 316 2 France 1997 Sell This Version
569 562-2 Louis Element - Voyage Voyage album art B-One B-One - Voyage Voyage(CD, Single) Calliope Music 569 562-2 France 1998 Sell This Version
UMD 77063 Various Fly and 1 more… Various - Easy Dance Summer Compilation(CD, Comp, Mixed) Universal Music UMD 77063 Italy 1998 Sell This Version
DIY 06-99 Louis Element - Higher album art Princeton Princeton - Higher(12") Do It Yourself Entertainment DIY 06-99 Italy 1999 Sell This Version
Louis Element - Vamos A La Playa album art Miranda (5) Miranda (5) - Vamos A La Playa (Maxi, Single) Roadrunner Records, Combined Forces Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version
Louis Element - A La Fiesta album art Miranda (5) Miranda (5) - A La Fiesta (Maxi, Single) Roadrunner Records, Combined Forces Denmark 1999 Sell This Version