Mono (9)

Mono (9)

Real Name:
Monika Jaksch
Profile:
Born 1975 in Linz/Austria, Mono was active as drum'n'bass DJane in the mid-90s. Nowadays she is selectress for the Soundsgood International soundsystem and a successfull dancehall performer. She is signed on Rootdown Records and cooperates with Nikitaman on a regular basis.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups: