Jeff Ward

Real Name:
Jeffery Thomas Ward
Profile:
American drummer, born 18 November 1962, died 19 March 1993. He played in bands including Hammeron, Nine Inch Nails, Revolting Cocks, Ministry, Lard, and Low Pop Suicide.

He committed suicide in 1993 after struggling with heroin addiction.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Jeff Ward - The Mind Is A Terrible Thing To Taste album art Ministry Breathe Ministry - The Mind Is A Terrible Thing To Taste (Album) Sire, Warner Bros. Records US 1989 Sell This Version
Jeff Ward - The Last Temptation Of Reid album art Lard Lard - The Last Temptation Of Reid (Album) Waterfront Records Australia 1990 Sell This Version
Jeff Ward - On The Cross Of Commerce album art Low Pop Suicide My Way and 1 more… Low Pop Suicide - On The Cross Of Commerce (Album) Capitol Records, World Domination Recordings US 1993 Sell This Version
Jeff Ward - A Tribute To Judas Priest: Legends Of Metal Vol. II album art Various Night Comes Down Various - A Tribute To Judas Priest: Legends Of Metal Vol. II (Comp) Century Media, RockHard Germany 1996 Sell This Version
ALR 224 Jeff Ward - The Power Of Lard EP  album art Lard Lard - The Power Of Lard EP (Cass, EP, Unofficial) Always Records ALR 224 Russia 1996 Sell This Version
8122797541 Jeff Ward - Original Album Series album art Ministry Breathe Ministry - Original Album Series(5xCD, Album, Comp) Sire, Warner Bros. Records 8122797541 UK & Europe 2011 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

PP1000 Jeff Ward - This Poison Fountain album art White Lightning (5) White Lightning (5) - This Poison Fountain(7") Wild Party PP1000 UK 1985 Sell This Version
Jeff Ward - Power Of Lard EP album art Lard Lard - Power Of Lard EP (EP) Alternative Tentacles US 1989 Sell This Version
Jeff Ward - Stainless Steel Providers album art Revolting Cocks Revolting Cocks - Stainless Steel Providers (Single) Wax Trax! Records US 1988 Sell This Version
Jeff Ward - The Last Temptation Of Reid album art Lard Lard - The Last Temptation Of Reid (Album) Waterfront Records Australia 1990 Sell This Version
Jeff Ward - Welcome To Mexico...Asshole album art Pigface Pigface - Welcome To Mexico...Asshole (Album) Devotion (2) UK 1991 Sell This Version
Jeff Ward - Beers, Steers & Queers (Remixes) album art Revolting Cocks Revolting Cocks - Beers, Steers & Queers (Remixes) (Single) Wax Trax! Records US 1991 Sell This Version
CDP 7 98778 2, none Jeff Ward - The Disengagement EP album art Low Pop Suicide Low Pop Suicide - The Disengagement EP(CD, EP) Capitol Records, World Domination Recordings CDP 7 98778 2, none US 1992 Sell This Version
74321 12044 2 Jeff Ward - Broken album art Nine Inch Nails Nine Inch Nails - Broken(CD, EP, Jew) Island Records, Nothing Records 74321 12044 2 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
Jeff Ward - On The Cross Of Commerce album art Low Pop Suicide Low Pop Suicide - On The Cross Of Commerce (Album) Capitol Records, World Domination Recordings US 1993 Sell This Version
DPRO-79689 Jeff Ward - My Way album art Low Pop Suicide Low Pop Suicide - My Way(CD, Single, Promo) World Domination Recordings DPRO-79689 US 1993 Sell This Version
none Jeff Ward - Coven Of Thieves album art Coven Of Thieves Coven Of Thieves - Coven Of Thieves(CD, Album) Critical Mass Records none US 1993 Sell This Version
Jeff Ward - Pure Chewing Satisfaction album art Lard I Wanna Be A Drug-Sniffing Dog Lard - Pure Chewing Satisfaction (Album) Alternative Tentacles Australia 1997 Sell This Version
Jeff Ward - 70's Rock Must Die album art Lard 70's Rock Must Die Lard - 70's Rock Must Die (EP) Alternative Tentacles, Alternative Tentacles US 2000 Sell This Version
Jeff Ward - Greatest Fits album art Ministry Supernaut Ministry - Greatest Fits (Comp) Warner Bros. Records US 2001 Sell This Version
4809-98445 Jeff Ward - Nothin' To Do But Rock album art Hammeron Hammeron - Nothin' To Do But Rock(CD, Comp, Ltd, Unofficial) Hot Metal Records 4809-98445 Italy 2003 Sell This Version
RCD10688 Jeff Ward - You Goddamned Son Of A Bitch - Live At The Metro Chicago A/B album art Revolting Cocks Revolting Cocks - You Goddamned Son Of A Bitch - Live At The Metro Chicago A/B(2xCD, Album, RE, RM) Rykodisc RCD10688 UK 2004 Sell This Version
halo 12 p Jeff Ward - Closure album art Nine Inch Nails Nine Inch Nails - Closure(2xFile, MPEG Video, DVD) Not On Label (Nine Inch Nails Self-released) halo 12 p US 2006

Writing & Arrangement

Jeff Ward - The Last Temptation Of Reid album art Lard Lard - The Last Temptation Of Reid (Album) Waterfront Records Australia 1990 Sell This Version
Jeff Ward - The Disengagement EP album art Low Pop Suicide Low Pop Suicide - The Disengagement EP (EP) Capitol Records US 1992 Sell This Version