Jeff Ward

Jeff Ward

Real Name:
Jeffery Thomas Ward
Profile:
American drummer, born 18 November 1962, died 19 March 1993. He played in bands including Hammeron, Nine Inch Nails, Revolting Cocks, Ministry, Lard, and Low Pop Suicide.

He committed suicide in 1993 after struggling with heroin addiction.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Jeff Ward Discography Tracks

Vocals

TCH 77 010 Rockit (3) Rockit (3) - Gift Of My Heart / Ride On Tomorrow(7", Single) Deutsche Phyllyton TCH 77 010 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
Ministry Breathe Ministry - The Mind Is A Terrible Thing To Taste (Album) Sire, Warner Bros. Records US 1989 Sell This Version
Lard Lard - The Last Temptation Of Reid (Album) Alternative Tentacles Europe 1990 Sell This Version
Low Pop Suicide My Way and 1 more… Low Pop Suicide - On The Cross Of Commerce (Album) Capitol Records, World Domination Recordings US 1993 Sell This Version
Various Night Comes Down Various - A Tribute To Judas Priest: Legends Of Metal Vol. II (Comp) Century Media, RockHard Germany 1996 Sell This Version
CRD 77362 Leviathan (9) Leviathan (9) - Scoring The Chapters(CD, Album) Corrosive Records (4) CRD 77362 US 1997 Sell This Version
8122797541 Ministry Breathe Ministry - Original Album Series(5xCD, Album, Comp) Sire, Warner Bros. Records 8122797541 UK & Europe 2011 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

TCH 77 003 Dennis Allen* And The Rockits (5) Dennis Allen* And The Rockits (5) - Dollar Spending Man / Early Morning Light(7", Single) Deutsche Phyllyton TCH 77 003 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
TCH 77 010 Rockit (3) Rockit (3) - Gift Of My Heart / Ride On Tomorrow(7", Single) Deutsche Phyllyton TCH 77 010 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
PP1000 White Lightning (5) White Lightning (5) - This Poison Fountain(7") Wild Party PP1000 UK 1985 Sell This Version
SF 1519 Hammeron Hammeron - Nothin' To Do But Rock(LP, Album) Silver Fin Records SF 1519 US 1986 Sell This Version
Revolting Cocks Revolting Cocks - Stainless Steel Providers (Single) Wax Trax! Records US 1988 Sell This Version
Lard Lard - Power Of Lard EP (EP) Alternative Tentacles US 1989 Sell This Version
Lard Lard - The Last Temptation Of Reid (Album) Alternative Tentacles Europe 1990 Sell This Version
Pigface Pigface - Welcome To Mexico...Asshole (Album) Devotion (2) UK 1991 Sell This Version
Revolting Cocks Revolting Cocks - Beers, Steers & Queers (Remixes) (Single) Wax Trax! Records US 1991 Sell This Version
CDP 7 98778 2, none Low Pop Suicide Low Pop Suicide - The Disengagement EP(CD, EP) Capitol Records, World Domination Recordings CDP 7 98778 2, none US 1992 Sell This Version
74321 12044 2 Nine Inch Nails Nine Inch Nails - Broken(CD, EP, Jew) Island Records, Nothing Records 74321 12044 2 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
Low Pop Suicide Low Pop Suicide - On The Cross Of Commerce (Album) Capitol Records, World Domination Recordings US 1993 Sell This Version
DPRO-79689 Low Pop Suicide Low Pop Suicide - My Way(CD, Single, Promo) World Domination Recordings DPRO-79689 US 1993 Sell This Version
none Coven Of Thieves Coven Of Thieves - Coven Of Thieves(CD, Album) Critical Mass Records none US 1993 Sell This Version
Lard I Wanna Be A Drug-Sniffing Dog Lard - Pure Chewing Satisfaction (Album) Alternative Tentacles Australia 1997 Sell This Version
Lard 70's Rock Must Die Lard - 70's Rock Must Die (EP) Alternative Tentacles, Alternative Tentacles US 2000 Sell This Version
Ministry Supernaut Ministry - Greatest Fits (Comp) Warner Bros. Records Brazil 2001 Sell This Version
RCD10688 Revolting Cocks Revolting Cocks - You Goddamned Son Of A Bitch - Live At The Metro Chicago A/B(2xCD, Album, RE, RM) Rykodisc RCD10688 UK 2004 Sell This Version