Sinéad O'Connor

Real Name:
Sinéad Marie Bernadette O’Connor
Profile:
Irish singer-songwriter, born 8 December 1966 in Glenageary, County Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown, Ireland. Sister of Joseph O'Connor.
In 2017, she changed her legal name to Magda Davitt, saying in an interview that she wished to be "free of the patriarchal slave names.
On her conversion to Islam in October 2018, she adopted the name Shuhada' Davitt.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Sinéad O'Connor Discography Tracks

Albums

Sinéad O'Connor - The Lion And The Cobra album art Sinéad O'Connor The Lion And The Cobra (Album) Ensign, Chrysalis, Ensign US 1987 Sell This Version
Sinéad O'Connor - I Do Not Want What I Haven't Got album art Sinéad O'Connor I Do Not Want What I Haven't Got (Album) Ensign, Chrysalis Canada 1990 Sell This Version
VK-9084 Sinéad O'Connor - From A Whisper To A Scream - A Radio Special album art Sinéad O'Connor From A Whisper To A Scream - A Radio Special(CD, Promo) Chrysalis VK-9084 Canada 1990 Sell This Version
Sinéad O'Connor - Am I Not Your Girl? album art Sinéad O'Connor Am I Not Your Girl? (Album) Chrysalis, Ensign, Chrysalis, Ensign Canada 1992 Sell This Version
Sinéad O'Connor - Universal Mother album art Sinéad O'Connor Universal Mother (Album) Ensign, Ensign Thailand 1994 Sell This Version
none Sinéad O'Connor - Weinhard's Blue Boar Red Presents The Glastonbury Festival '95 album art Dave Matthews Band / Sinéad O'Connor Dave Matthews Band / Sinéad O'Connor - Weinhard's Blue Boar Red Presents The Glastonbury Festival '95(CD, Transcription) Westwood One none US 1995 Sell This Version
Sinéad O'Connor - Faith And Courage album art Sinéad O'Connor Faith And Courage (Album) Atlantic Russia 2000 Sell This Version
Sinéad O'Connor - Sean-Nós Nua album art Sinéad O'Connor Sean-Nós Nua (Album) Vanguard, Hummingbird Records Japan 2002 Sell This Version
Sinéad O'Connor - She Who Dwells album art Sinéad O'Connor She Who Dwells (Album, Comp) Roadrunner Records Russia 2003 Sell This Version
Sinéad O'Connor - Throw Down Your Arms album art Sinéad O'Connor Throw Down Your Arms (Album) That's Why There's Chocolate And Vanilla Australia 2005 Sell This Version
Sinéad O'Connor - Collaborations album art Sinéad O'Connor Collaborations (Comp, Album) EMI, EMI Europe 2005 Sell This Version
Sinéad O'Connor - Theology album art Sinéad O'Connor Theology (Album) Koch Records Australia 2007 Sell This Version
KOC-SA-4237 Sinéad O'Connor - Something Beautiful - The Sinéad O'Connor Theology Conversation album art Sinéad O'Connor Something Beautiful - The Sinéad O'Connor Theology Conversation(CD, Promo) Koch Records KOC-SA-4237 US 2007 Sell This Version
Sinéad O'Connor - Theology: Live At The Sugar Club album art Sinéad O'Connor Theology: Live At The Sugar Club (Album) Rubyworks Ireland 2008 Sell This Version
Sinéad O'Connor - How About I Be Me (And You Be You)? album art Sinéad O'Connor How About I Be Me (And You Be You)? (Album) One Little Indian Argentina 2012 Sell This Version
Sinéad O'Connor - I'm Not Bossy, I'm The Boss album art Sinéad O'Connor I'm Not Bossy, I'm The Boss (Album) Nettwerk US 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Sinéad O'Connor - Heroine (Theme From Captive) album art The Edge With Sinead O'Connor* The Edge With Sinead O'Connor* - Heroine (Theme From Captive) (Single) Virgin UK 1986 Sell This Version
Sinéad O'Connor - Troy album art Sinéad O'Connor Troy (Single) Ensign, Chrysalis UK 1987 Sell This Version
Sinéad O'Connor - Mandinka album art Sinéad O'Connor Mandinka (Maxi, Single) Ensign US 1987 Sell This Version
CHSPROM-2 Sinéad O'Connor - Drink Before The War / Troy album art Sinéad O'Connor Drink Before The War / Troy(7", Promo) Chrysalis, Ensign CHSPROM-2 Scandinavia 1987 Sell This Version
609452 Sinéad O'Connor - Introducing album art Sinéad O'Connor Introducing(12", EP, Ltd, Promo, Gat) Chrysalis 609452 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
52.121 Sinéad O'Connor - Mandinka / Build album art Sinéad O'Connor / The Housemartins Sinéad O'Connor / The Housemartins - Mandinka / Build(12") CBS 52.121 Brazil 1987 Sell This Version
Sinéad O'Connor - Jump In The River album art Sinéad O'Connor Jump In The River (Single, Maxi) Ensign US 1988 Sell This Version
Sinéad O'Connor - I Want Your (Hands On Me) album art Sinéad O'Connor With MC Lyte Sinéad O'Connor With MC Lyte - I Want Your (Hands On Me) (Single, Maxi) Ensign Germany 1988 Sell This Version
VAS 1062 Sinéad O'Connor - Jerusalem album art Sinéad O'Connor Jerusalem(12", Promo) Ensign, Chrysalis VAS 1062 US 1988 Sell This Version

Videos (121) Edit