Sinéad O'Connor

Real Name:
Sinéad Marie Bernadette O’Connor
Profile:
Irish singer-songwriter, born 8 December 1966 in Glenageary, County Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown, Ireland. Sister of Joseph O'Connor.
In 2017, she changed her legal name to Magda Davitt, saying in an interview that she wished to be "free of the patriarchal slave names".
On her conversion to Islam in October 2018, she adopted the name Shuhada' Davitt.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

F4-21612, F4 21612 Sinéad O'Connor - The Lion And The Cobra album art Sinéad O'Connor The Lion And The Cobra (Album) Ensign, Chrysalis, Ensign F4-21612, F4 21612 US 1987 Sell This Version
CHC 41759, CHSC-41759 Sinéad O'Connor - I Do Not Want What I Haven't Got album art Sinéad O'Connor I Do Not Want What I Haven't Got (Album) Ensign, Chrysalis CHC 41759, CHSC-41759 Canada 1990 Sell This Version
VK-9084, VK 9084 Sinéad O'Connor - From A Whisper To A Scream — A Radio Special album art Sinéad O'Connor From A Whisper To A Scream — A Radio Special(CD, Promo) Chrysalis, Ensign VK-9084, VK 9084 Canada 1990 Sell This Version
CF4 21952 Sinéad O'Connor - Am I Not Your Girl? album art Sinéad O'Connor Am I Not Your Girl? (Album) Chrysalis, Ensign, Chrysalis, Ensign CF4 21952 Canada 1992 Sell This Version
8 30549 2, 368 830549 2 Sinéad O'Connor - Universal Mother album art Sinéad O'Connor Universal Mother (Album) Ensign, Ensign 8 30549 2, 368 830549 2 Brazil 1994 Sell This Version
none Sinéad O'Connor - Weinhard's Blue Boar Red Presents The Glastonbury Festival '95 album art Dave Matthews Band / Sinéad O'Connor Dave Matthews Band / Sinéad O'Connor - Weinhard's Blue Boar Red Presents The Glastonbury Festival '95(CD, Transcription) Westwood One none US 1995 Sell This Version
7567-83337-4 Sinéad O'Connor - Faith And Courage album art Sinéad O'Connor Faith And Courage (Album) Atlantic 7567-83337-4 Russia 2000 Sell This Version
BRC-59 Sinéad O'Connor - Sean-Nós Nua album art Sinéad O'Connor Sean-Nós Nua (Album) Vanguard, Hummingbird Records BRC-59 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
CP2K-3105 (RR 8337-2) Sinéad O'Connor - She Who Dwells album art Sinéad O'Connor She Who Dwells (Album, Comp) Roadrunner Records CP2K-3105 (RR 8337-2) South Korea 2003 Sell This Version
thcvcd001 Sinéad O'Connor - Throw Down Your Arms album art Sinéad O'Connor Throw Down Your Arms (Album) That's Why There's Chocolate And Vanilla thcvcd001 Australia 2005 Sell This Version
CTX342CD Sinéad O'Connor - Theology album art Sinéad O'Connor Theology (Album) Koch Records CTX342CD Australia 2007 Sell This Version
KOC-SA-4237 Sinéad O'Connor - Something Beautiful - The Sinéad O'Connor Theology Conversation album art Sinéad O'Connor Something Beautiful - The Sinéad O'Connor Theology Conversation(CD, Promo) Koch Records KOC-SA-4237 US 2007 Sell This Version
RWXCD70 Sinéad O'Connor - Theology: Live At The Sugar Club album art Sinéad O'Connor Theology: Live At The Sugar Club (Album) Rubyworks RWXCD70 Ireland 2008 Sell This Version
not on label Sinéad O'Connor - How About I Be Me (And You Be You)? album art Sinéad O'Connor How About I Be Me (And You Be You)? (Album) One Little Indian not on label UK 2012 Sell This Version
0 6700 31022 2 3 Sinéad O'Connor - I'm Not Bossy, I'm The Boss album art Sinéad O'Connor I'm Not Bossy, I'm The Boss (Album) Nettwerk 0 6700 31022 2 3 US 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

VS 897-12 Sinéad O'Connor - Heroine (Theme From Captive) album art The Edge With Sinead O'Connor* The Edge With Sinead O'Connor* - Heroine (Theme From Captive) (Single) Virgin VS 897-12 UK 1986 Sell This Version
VS4 43207 Sinéad O'Connor - Mandinka album art Sinéad O'Connor Mandinka (Maxi, Single) Ensign, Chrysalis VS4 43207 US 1987 Sell This Version
ENY 610 Sinéad O'Connor - Troy album art Sinéad O'Connor Troy (Single) Ensign, Chrysalis ENY 610 UK 1987 Sell This Version
CHSPROM-2 Sinéad O'Connor - Drink Before The War / Troy album art Sinéad O'Connor Drink Before The War / Troy(7", Promo) Chrysalis, Ensign CHSPROM-2 Scandinavia 1987 Sell This Version
CHS-8747 Sinéad O'Connor - Mandinka / Troy album art Sinéad O'Connor Mandinka / Troy(12", Single, Promo) Chrysalis CHS-8747 Canada 1987 Sell This Version
609452 Sinéad O'Connor - Introducing album art Sinéad O'Connor Introducing(12", EP, Ltd, Promo, Gat) Chrysalis 609452 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
52.121 Sinéad O'Connor - Mandinka / Build album art Sinéad O'Connor / The Housemartins Sinéad O'Connor / The Housemartins - Mandinka / Build(12") CBS 52.121 Brazil 1987 Sell This Version
VST 43330 Sinéad O'Connor - Jump In The River album art Sinéad O'Connor Jump In The River (Single, Maxi) Ensign VST 43330 US 1988 Sell This Version
609 958 Sinéad O'Connor - I Want Your (Hands On Me) album art Sinéad O'Connor With MC Lyte Sinéad O'Connor With MC Lyte - I Want Your (Hands On Me) (Single, Maxi) Ensign 609 958 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
VAS 1062 Sinéad O'Connor - Jerusalem album art Sinéad O'Connor Jerusalem(12", Promo) Ensign, Chrysalis VAS 1062 US 1988 Sell This Version