Tim Butler

Tim Butler

Real Name:
Timothy George Butler
Profile:
English musician, born 7 December 1958 in Teddington, Middlesex, England, UK. Brother of Richard Butler.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Tim Butler Discography Tracks

Vocals

The Seclusions (2) Shape Of Things and 1 more… The Seclusions (2) - Isolation For Creation (Album) Fuz Records US 1983 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

The Psychedelic Furs The Psychedelic Furs - We Love You (Single) Epic, Epic UK 1979 Sell This Version
The Psychedelic Furs The Psychedelic Furs - The Psychedelic Furs (Album) CBS, CBS US 1980 Sell This Version
The Psychedelic Furs The Psychedelic Furs - Talk Talk Talk (Album) CBS, CBS Ireland 1981 Sell This Version
The Psychedelic Furs The Psychedelic Furs - Forever Now (Album) Columbia, Columbia US 1982 Sell This Version
The Psychedelic Furs The Psychedelic Furs - Love My Way (Single) Columbia US 1982 Sell This Version
CN 4104/S The Psychedelic Furs The Psychedelic Furs - In Concert-291(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 4104/S UK 1982 Sell This Version
The Psychedelic Furs The Psychedelic Furs - Mirror Moves (Album) CBS Europe 1984 Sell This Version
Psychedelic Furs* Psychedelic Furs* - Midnight To Midnight (Album) CBS UK 1986 Sell This Version
The Psychedelic Furs The Psychedelic Furs - All Of This And Nothing (Comp) CBS Australia 1988 Sell This Version
The Psychedelic Furs The Psychedelic Furs - Book Of Days (Album) Columbia, Columbia Canada 1989 Sell This Version
The Psychedelic Furs The Psychedelic Furs - World Outside (Album) EastWest, EastWest US 1991 Sell This Version
The Psychedelic Furs The Psychedelic Furs - Don't Be A Girl (Single, Maxi) EastWest, EastWest, EastWest US 1991 Sell This Version
44K 73855 The Psychedelic Furs The Psychedelic Furs - Until She Comes(CD, Maxi) Columbia 44K 73855 US 1991 Sell This Version
Love Spit Love Love Spit Love - Love Spit Love (Album) Imago (3) US 1994 Sell This Version
72787-25073-2 Love Spit Love Love Spit Love - Am I Wrong(CD, Single) Imago (3) 72787-25073-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
72787-21055-2 Love Spit Love Love Spit Love - Love Spit Love(Cass, Promo, Smplr) Imago (3) 72787-21055-2 Europe 1994 Sell This Version
The Psychedelic Furs The Psychedelic Furs - Should God Forget: A Retrospective (Comp) Columbia, Legacy US 1997 Sell This Version
SFRSCD003 The Psychedelic Furs The Psychedelic Furs - The Radio One Sessions(CD, Album) Strange Fruit SFRSCD003 UK 1997 Sell This Version
The Psychedelic Furs The Psychedelic Furs - Live From House Of Blues (Comp) Eagle Vision, Pioneer Artists, Pioneer (3) USA & Canada 2001 Sell This Version
LP-109 The Psychedelic Furs The Psychedelic Furs - We Won't Hear Them Like This Anymore...(LP, Ltd) Good Shape Records LP-109 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
none The Psychedelic Furs The Psychedelic Furs - Metropol - Berlin 03-11-81(DVDr, Unofficial) Not On Label (The Psychedelic Furs) none Unknown Sell This Version
none Psychedelic Furs* Psychedelic Furs* - File Under: Psychedelic Furs (Live From The Ritz' New York City 1/30/83)(LP, Unofficial) Not On Label (The Psychedelic Furs) none US Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

RTL 2081 Various Love My Way (as Butler) Various - Breakout(LP, Comp) Ronco RTL 2081 UK 1982 Sell This Version
The Psychedelic Furs The Psychedelic Furs - Forever Now (Album) Columbia, Columbia US 1982 Sell This Version