B.D. Foxmoor

Real Name:
Μιχάλης Μυτακίδης (Michalis Mytakidis)
Profile:
Greek rapper and hip hop [Lyrics, Vocals, Producer]. Born on 21 August 1967. Husband to Sadahzinia, father to Ramon (13)
In 1992 he founded Active Member, Low Bap genre and No sponsors movement. He released the first Greek hip hop album, Diamartyria (Διαμαρτυρία), in 1993. In 1995 when Active Member signed to a major label, Warner Music (Greece), and released To Megalo Kolpo (Το Μεγάλο Κόλπο), B.D. Foxmoor started referring to his music as low bap. He has released many solo albums and LPs with Active Member and produced many releases of other low bap artists.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a429011]

Artist

B.D. Foxmoor Discography Tracks

Albums

B.D.Foxmoor* I’m Still An Active Member (Album) Freestyle Productions Greece 1994 Sell This Version
B.D. Foxmoor Στη Χάση Και Στη Φέξη (Album) Warner Music Greece, Freestyle Productions Greece 1999 Sell This Version
B.D. Foxmoor Το Μυστικό Οκτάγωνο (Album) Warner Music Greece, Freestyle Productions Greece 2001 Sell This Version
none Active Member, Low Bap Sessions, B.D. Foxmoor, Maffik, Θηρίο Active Member, Low Bap Sessions, B.D. Foxmoor, Maffik, Θηρίο - Τα Ακυκλοφόρητα(CDr, Ltd) Freestyle Productions none Greece 2001 Sell This Version
804, none B.D.Foxmoor* Afovia(CD, Album) 8ctagon, Freestyle Productions 804, none Greece 2003 Sell This Version
818 B.D. Foxmoor Wasted In Hiphopoly(2xCD, Album + DVD) 8ctagon 818 Greece 2005 Sell This Version
none B.D. Foxmoor Deepmentals(2xCD, Album) 8ctagon none Greece 2007 Sell This Version
B.D.Foxmoor* Όταν Οι Μικρόνοοι Hiphoραγούν (Album) 8ctagon Greece 2008 Sell This Version
none Pyromantic a.k.a. B.D. Foxmoor* Darkest Light Epitome(2xLP, Album) 8ctagon none Greece 2008 Sell This Version
none B.D. Foxmoor Madmoana(CD, Album + 2xDVD-V) 8ctagon none Greece 2009 Sell This Version
833 B.D.Foxmoor* Vadarkia(CD, Album) 8ctagon 833 Greece 2009 Sell This Version
imantas 004 B.D.Foxmoor* Dublaz 44(CD, Album) Imantas imantas 004 Greece 2011 Sell This Version
none B.D. Foxmoor Gaba(CD, Album) 8ctagon none Greece 2012 Sell This Version
im009, none B.D.Foxmoor* Το Κλεμμένο Μας Τσίρκο(CD, Mixed) Imantas, Freestyle Productions im009, none Greece 2012 Sell This Version
5205299038496 B.D. Foxmoor Armarima(2xCD, Album) Spider Music (5) 5205299038496 Greece 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

3984 27398 2 B.D. Foxmoor Δανεικές Προσευχές(CD, Single) Freestyle Productions 3984 27398 2 Greece 1999 Sell This Version
none B.D. Foxmoor 8/11/02(CDr, Single) Freestyle Productions none Greece 2002 Sell This Version
8CTAGON001 B.D.Foxmoor* & Rodney P B.D.Foxmoor* & Rodney P - Umicah: No Man's Land(12") 8ctagon 8CTAGON001 Greece 2003 Sell This Version
813 B.D. Foxmoor Σφήνα(CD, Maxi, Enh) 8ctagon 813 Greece 2004 Sell This Version
V004 B.D. Foxmoor Pyromantic(7", Ltd) 8ctagon V004 Greece 2006 Sell This Version
V016 B.D.Foxmoor* Ένα Δισκάκι Και Μια Ιστορία(7") 8ctagon V016 Greece 2008 Sell This Version
none B.D. Foxmoor Hip Hop Αναμνήσεις / Ένας Λιγότερος(7", Ltd, Num, W/Lbl) Not On Label none Greece 2014 Sell This Version
none B.D. Foxmoor Κασκαρίκα / Struggle, Pain And Survival(7", Single, Ltd, Num, W/Lbl) Not On Label none Greece 2015 Sell This Version

Compilations

807 B.D. Foxmoor, Ramon (13) B.D. Foxmoor, Ramon (13) - B.D Foxmoor & Ramon Present: Low Bap Mixtape Vol. 1(CD, Album, Comp, Mixtape) 8ctagon 807 Greece 2003 Sell This Version
OC830 B.D. Foxmoor Όταν Οι Μικρόνοοι Hiphoραγούν(Box, Comp, Dlx) 8ctagon OC830 Greece 2008 Sell This Version