Polaroïde

Polaroïde

Real Name:
Víctor Hernández-Meléndez
Profile:
Polaroïde was born as a musical project in 1998 in Madrid, Spain. Nowadays it has become a peripheral by which people interact with a machine, an audiovisual experimentation and investigation around computer programming and his dialog men-machine.
Many spelling variations of Polaroide are used by this project, just to mention a few: po14ro[:DE], Polar:d3, p·14R0[:dE, p0|4r.[!dE], Polaro:de, ...
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Polaroïde
[a429073]

Artist

Polaroïde Discography Tracks

Albums

foehn005 Strand (2) / Polaroïde Strand (2) / Polaroïde - Domestica _04(CD) Foehn Records foehn005 Spain 2002 Sell This Version