Judith Hill

Judith Hill

Real Name:
Judith Glory Hill
Profile:
Vocalist and songwriter born May 6, 1984 in Los Angeles, California. She is the daughter of bassist Robert Lee Hill & keyboardist Michiko Hill.

In 2009 Judith Hill was featured as backup singer in the rehearsals for Michael Jackson's This Is It, and in 2013 was a contestant on the fourth season of The Voice (US version). In 2015 she won a Grammy Award for the best music film (20 Feet From Stardom).
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Judith Hill

Judith Hill Discography

Albums

Judith Hill Back In Time (Album) NPG Records 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Judith Hill You've Got A Friend (The Voice Performance)(File, MP3, Single, 256) Universal Motown Records Group none US 2014

Videos (4) Edit