George Joyner

George Joyner

Real Name:
Jamil Sulieman Nasser born George Joyner
Profile:
Bassist and tuba player.
Born 21 June 1932 in Memphis, Tennessee, USA.
Died 13 February 2010 in Englewood, New Jersey, USA.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

George Joyner Discography

Singles & EPs

N 9334 Lilian Terry, George Gruntz, George Joyner, Buster Smith* Lilian Terry, George Gruntz, George Joyner, Buster Smith* - Four Of Us: 'Round About Midnight / That Old Black Magic(7") CGD N 9334 Italy 1962 Sell This Version