Luis Enrique

Luis Enrique

Real Name:
Luis Enrique Mejía López
Profile:
Nicaraguan salsa artist, singer, songwriter, composer (born September 28, 1962) also known as El Principe de la Salsa (The Prince of Salsa). Started his career in 'Sensation 85'
Sites:
Variations:
[a429339]

Artist

Luis Enrique Discography Tracks

Albums

Luis Enrique Amor de Medianoche (Album) CBS Venezuela 1987 Sell This Version
Luis Enrique Amor Y Alegria (Album, Comp) CBS USA & Canada 1988 Sell This Version
Luis Enrique Mi Mundo (Album) Discos CBS International Venezuela 1989 Sell This Version
Luis Enrique Luces Del Alma (Album) Discos CBS International Mexico 1990 Sell This Version
Luis Enrique Una Historia Diferente (Album) Sony Discos US 1991 Sell This Version
Luis Enrique Dilema (Album) Columbia Venezuela 1993 Sell This Version
Luis Enrique Asi Es La Vida (Album) Columbia Colombia 1994 Sell This Version
CDZ 81360, 2-469690 Luis Enrique Luis Enrique(CD) Sony Tropical, Sony Tropical CDZ 81360, 2-469690 US 1994 Sell This Version
cd5-82099/2-469839 Luis Enrique Genesis(CD, Album, Sli) Sony Latin cd5-82099/2-469839 US 1996 Sell This Version
Luis Enrique Ciclos (Album) Red Bullet Netherlands 2010 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Luis Enrique Tu No Le Amas Le Temes / Desesperado (Single) Discos CBS International US 1988 Sell This Version
DBS 81688 Luis Enrique Lo Que Es Vivir(7", Single) Sony Discos DBS 81688 US 1991 Sell This Version
ARIE 3005 Luis Enrique Date Un Chance(7", S/Sided, Promo) Epic ARIE 3005 Spain 1991 Sell This Version
DBS 81762 Luis Enrique Por Ti(7", Single, Promo) Sony Discos DBS 81762 US 1992 Sell This Version
S.R.-90.431 Guaco A Duo Con Luis Enrique Guaco A Duo Con Luis Enrique - La Llegada De La Paz (12", Single, Promo) Sono-Rodven S.R.-90.431 Venezuela 1992 Sell This Version
none Luis Enrique Yo No Se Mañana(CDr, Single, Promo) Red Bullet none Netherlands 2010 Sell This Version
none Alejandro Sanz Con Luis Enrique Alejandro Sanz Con Luis Enrique - Un Zombie A La Intemperie (Versión Salsa)(File, AAC, Single, 256) Universal Music Group none Europe 2015

Compilations

TH-2793 Lalo Rodriguez, Frankie Ruiz, Luis Enrique, Eddie Santiago Lalo Rodriguez, Frankie Ruiz, Luis Enrique, Eddie Santiago - Los Super Bravos De La Salsa(12", Comp) TH-Rodven Records, Inc. TH-2793 US 1981 Sell This Version
Luis Enrique Y Eddie Santiago Luis Enrique Y Eddie Santiago - Los Principes De La Salsa (Comp) CBS, TH-Rodven US 1990 Sell This Version
TRK-82721/2-4699950 Luis Enrique Hits Vol 2(CD, Comp) Sony Discos TRK-82721/2-4699950 US 1998 Sell This Version
8884 308836 2 Luis Enrique 10 de Coleccion(CD, Comp) Sony Music Latin 8884 308836 2 Colombia 2014 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit