Twink (4)

Twink (4)

Real Name:
John Charles Alder
Profile:
Born November 29th, 1944 in Colchester, Essex, England.
Aliases:
Variations:
[a429354]

Artist

Twink (4) Discography Tracks

Albums

Twink (4) Think Pink (Album, Single) Polydor UK 1970 Sell This Version
MIRLP 144 Twink (4) With Plasticland Twink (4) With Plasticland - You Need A Fairy Godmother(12", MiniAlbum) Midnight Records (2) MIRLP 144 US 1989 Sell This Version
Twink (4) Mr Rainbow Twink Records UK 1990 Sell This Version
TWK LP 2 Twink (4) Odds And Beginnings(LP) Twink Records TWK LP 2 UK 1991 Sell This Version
HTD CD 46 Mouse* & Twink (4) - Fairies* Mouse* & Twink (4) - Fairies* - Out Of The Pink Into The Blues(CD, Album) HTD Records HTD CD 46 UK 1995 Sell This Version
Twink (4) The Lost Experimental Recordings 1970 (Album) Get Back Italy 1999 Sell This Version
GET 526 Twink (4) From The Vaults(LP) Get Back GET 526 Italy 1999 Sell This Version
Twink (4) The Never Never Land And Think Pink Demos (Album) Get Back Italy 2000 Sell This Version
Twink (4) & Technicolour Dream Twink (4) & Technicolour Dream - You Reached For The Stars (Album) Sunbeam Records UK 2013 Sell This Version
SBRCD5105 Twink (4) & The Technicolour Dream* Twink (4) & The Technicolour Dream* - Think Pink II(CD, Album) Sunbeam Records SBRCD5105 UK 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SWT 26 Twink (4) And The Fairies* Twink (4) And The Fairies* - Do It '77(12") Chiswick Records SWT 26 UK 1978 Sell This Version
Twink (4) With Elton Motello Twink (4) With Elton Motello - Apocalipstic (Single) Twink Records UK 1986 Sell This Version
TWK 2 Twink (4) And The Fairies* Twink (4) And The Fairies* - Space Lover(12", EP, Single) Twink Records TWK 2 UK 1986 Sell This Version
TWK3-7 Twink (4) Driving My Car / Wargirl(7", Single) Twink Records TWK3-7 UK 1987 Sell This Version
8 Twink (4) / The Infidels (2) Twink (4) / The Infidels (2) - Hartbeat! 8(Flexi, 7", S/Sided) Hartbeat! 8 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
TWK 5-7 Twink (4) Psychedelic Punkeroo(7") Twink Records TWK 5-7 UK 1990 Sell This Version
Vine 2 Twink (4) The Snake(7", EP) Ayahuasca Records (2) Vine 2 UK Unknown Sell This Version
001 Twink (4) with Plasticland Twink (4) with Plasticland - Seize The Time / Iris Of The Waterfall(7") Polaris Music 001 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

none Twink (4) Sound Of Silk: Demos & Rarities(CDr, Album, Comp) Not On Label none 2017 Sell This Version

Videos (23) Edit