Joey Dee

Joey Dee

Real Name:
Joseph DiNicola
Profile:
Singer, born 11 June 1940 Passaic, New Jersey.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Joey Dee Discography Tracks

Albums

R 25168 Joey Dee & The Starliters Joey Dee & The Starliters - Hey, Let's Twist! (Original Soundtrack Recording)(LP, Album, Mono) Roulette R 25168 Canada 1961 Sell This Version
Joey Dee Dance, Dance, Dance (Album) Roulette US 1963 Sell This Version
R 25197 Joey Dee Joey Dee(LP, Album, Mono) Roulette R 25197 US 1963 Sell This Version
SR 25197 Joey Dee Joey Dee(LP, Album) Roulette SR 25197 US 1963 Sell This Version
200.172 Joey Dee This Is Joey Dee(LP, Album) 2001 / Scepter Records 200.172 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
Joey Dee "Live" - The Golden Years Of The 60s (Album) Mode (4) France 1979 Sell This Version
Joey Dee Joey Dee (Album) Tomorrow (6) US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Joey Dee Baby, You're Driving Me Crazy (Single) Roulette US 1958 Sell This Version
REP 1053 Joey Dee Dance Dance Dance(7", EP, Red) Roulette REP 1053 Sweden 1960 Sell This Version
Joey Dee / Joey Dee & The Starliters Joey Dee / Joey Dee & The Starliters - What Kind Of Love Is This / Wing - Ding (Single) Roulette Netherlands 1962 Sell This Version
Joey Dee Learn To Dance The Authentic Peppermint Twist Chesebrough-Pond's, Vaseline Hair Tonic US 1962 Sell This Version
R-3.241, R 3241 Joey Dee, Gary Crosby (2), Jeri Lynn Beard Joey Dee, Gary Crosby (2), Jeri Lynn Beard - Dos billetes Para Paris(7", EP) Roulette, Roulette R-3.241, R 3241 Spain 1962 Sell This Version
Joey Dee Hot Pastrami And Mashed Potatoes Roulette Germany 1963 Sell This Version
Joey Dee I Lost My Baby / Keep Your Mind On What You're Doin' (Single) Columbia US 1962 Sell This Version
Joey Dee Dance, Dance, Dance / Let's Have A Party (Single) Roulette US 1963 Sell This Version
VREX. 65007 Joey Dee Shout(7", EP) Roulette VREX. 65007 France 1963 Sell This Version
RL 4413 Joey Dee With Fats And His Cats Joey Dee With Fats And His Cats - No No(7", Single) Roulette RL 4413 Germany 1963 Sell This Version
RL4521, RL 4521 Joey Dee Bitte Bitte Baby(7", Single) Roulette, Roulette RL4521, RL 4521 Germany 1963 Sell This Version
RL 4520 Joey Dee Let's Have A Party(7", Single) Roulette RL 4520 Germany 1963 Sell This Version
Joey Dee Down By The Riverside (Single) Roulette US 1964 Sell This Version
R-4617 Joey Dee Wing Ding (7", Single, Promo) Roulette R-4617 US 1965 Sell This Version
Joey Dee Ya Ya (Single) Roulette, Roulette France 1971 Sell This Version
M 25.547 Joey Dee / Lloyd Price Joey Dee / Lloyd Price - Peppermint Twist / Stagger Lee(7", Single) Scepter Records M 25.547 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Joey Dee YaYa Twist (Single) Bellaphon Germany 1976 Sell This Version
GT4-2056 Joey Dee Peppermint Twist / Shout(7", Single) Gusto Records (2) GT4-2056 US 1979 Sell This Version