Gordon Waller

Real Name:
Gordon Trueman Riviere Waller
Profile:
British singer, songwriter and guitarist born June 4, 1945 in Braemar, Scotland and died July 17, 2009 in Ledyard, Connecticut, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Gordon Waller Discography Tracks

Albums

Gordon Waller - Gordon album art Gordon Waller Gordon (Album) Vertigo US 1972 Sell This Version
Not On Label Gordon Waller - Gordon Waller's Race With Destiny Soundtrack album art Gordon Waller Gordon Waller's Race With Destiny Soundtrack(CD, Album, Ltd) Swil Records Not On Label US 1996 Sell This Version
6360 069 Gordon Waller - Gordon album art Gordon* Gordon(CD, RE) Vertigo 6360 069 South Korea 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Gordon Waller - Speak For Me album art Gordon Waller Speak For Me Capitol Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Gordon Waller Everyday / Because Of A Woman (Single) Capitol Records US 1968 Sell This Version
DB 8337 Gordon Waller - Rosecrans Boulevard album art Gordon Waller Rosecrans Boulevard(7", Single) Columbia DB 8337 UK 1968 Sell This Version
C 23 782 Gordon Waller - Movin' On / She Never Smiles Anymore album art Gordon Waller Movin' On / She Never Smiles Anymore(7", Single) Columbia C 23 782 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
Gordon Waller - You're Only Gonna Hurt Yourself / Sunshine album art Gordon Waller You're Only Gonna Hurt Yourself / Sunshine (Single) Bell Records UK 1970 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit