Gordon Waller

Real Name:
Gordon Trueman Riviere Waller
Profile:
British singer, songwriter and guitarist born June 4, 1945 in Braemar, Scotland and died July 17, 2009 in Ledyard, Connecticut, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

ABCX 749, ABCX-749 Gordon Waller - Gordon album art Gordon Waller Gordon (Album) Vertigo ABCX 749, ABCX-749 Canada 1972 Sell This Version
none Gordon Waller - Soundtrack From Mardi Rustam's James Dean: Race With Destiny album art Gordon Waller's* Soundtrack From Mardi Rustam's James Dean: Race With Destiny(CD, Album, Ltd) Swil Records none US 1996 Sell This Version
none Gordon Waller - Plays The Beatles album art Gordon Waller Plays The Beatles(File, MP3, Album) Blue Pie none US 2007

Singles & EPs

5886 Gordon Waller - Speak For Me album art Gordon Waller Speak For Me Capitol Records 5886 US 1967 Sell This Version
DB 8337 Gordon Waller - Rosecrans Boulevard album art Gordon Waller Rosecrans Boulevard (Single) Columbia DB 8337 UK 1968 Sell This Version
P-2346 Gordon Waller Everyday / Because Of A Woman (Single) Capitol Records P-2346 US 1968 Sell This Version
DB 8518 Gordon Waller - Weaping Analeah album art Gordon Waller Weaping Analeah(7", Single) Columbia DB 8518 UK 1968 Sell This Version
DB-8440 Gordon Waller Everyday/Because Of A Woman(7", Single, Promo) Columbia DB-8440 UK 1968 Sell This Version
DB 8337 Gordon Waller - Rosecrans Boulevard album art Gordon Waller Rosecrans Boulevard(7", Single, Promo) Columbia DB 8337 UK 1968 Sell This Version
C 23 782 Gordon Waller - Movin' On / She Never Smiles Anymore album art Gordon Waller Movin' On / She Never Smiles Anymore (Single) Columbia C 23 782 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
BLL 1059 Gordon Waller - I Was A Boy When You Needed A Man album art Gordon Waller I Was A Boy When You Needed A Man Bell Records BLL 1059 UK 1969 Sell This Version
BLL 1106 Gordon Waller - You're Only Gonna Hurt Yourself / Sunshine album art Gordon Waller You're Only Gonna Hurt Yourself / Sunshine (Single) Bell Records BLL 1106 UK 1970 Sell This Version