Davy Jones

Real Name:
David Thomas Jones
Profile:
British singer, songwriter, and actor.

Born: 30 December 1945 in Leamington Street, Manchester, England, UK.
Died: 29 February 2012 in Indiantown, Florida, USA (aged 66).

English rock singer-songwriter and actor best known as a member of The Monkees, during the mid to late-1960s.

Later known for his theatre and film acting work.

Died whilst asleep in his Florida home of a heart attack.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Davy Jones Discography Tracks

Albums

Davy Jones - David Jones album art David Jones* David Jones (Album, Comp) Colpix Records, Colpix Records, Colpix Records US 1965 Sell This Version
Davy Jones - Davy Jones album art Davy Jones Davy Jones (Album) Bell Records Canada 1971 Sell This Version
Davy Jones - Harry Nilsson's The Point album art Micky Dolenz And Davy Jones Micky Dolenz And Davy Jones - Harry Nilsson's The Point (Album) MCA Records UK 1977 Sell This Version
K-10025 Davy Jones - Hello Davy/Davy Jones Live album art Davy Jones Hello Davy/Davy Jones Live(LP, Album) Warner-Pioneer Corporation K-10025 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
Davy Jones - Sings The Best Of The Monkees album art Davy Jones Sings The Best Of The Monkees (Album) K-Tel Japan 1981 Sell This Version
FSH 71110 Davy Jones - 20th Anniversary Tour 1986 album art Davy Jones, Micky Dolenz, Peter Tork Davy Jones, Micky Dolenz, Peter Tork - 20th Anniversary Tour 1986(2xLP, Album, Ltd) Not On Label (The Monkees) FSH 71110 US 1987 Sell This Version
none Davy Jones - Live! album art Davy Jones, Micky Dolenz, Peter Tork Davy Jones, Micky Dolenz, Peter Tork - Live!(CD) Not On Label (The Monkees) none US 1994 Sell This Version
JFTR4 Davy Jones - Just For The Record Volume Four album art Davy Jones Just For The Record Volume Four(CD, Album) Hercules Productions JFTR4 US 1996 Sell This Version
No On Label Davy Jones - Don't Go (A Collection Of Music By Davy Jones 1979-1996 album art Davy Jones Don't Go (A Collection Of Music By Davy Jones 1979-1996(CD, Album) Hercules Productions No On Label US 1998 Sell This Version
none Davy Jones - Teen Idols 1998 Tour album art Davy Jones, Peter Noone, Bobby Sherman Davy Jones, Peter Noone, Bobby Sherman - Teen Idols 1998 Tour(CD, Album) Teen Idols none US 1998 Sell This Version
7728 01 Davy Jones - 2001: Live In Las Vegas! album art Micky Dolenz · Davy Jones · Peter Tork Micky Dolenz · Davy Jones · Peter Tork - 2001: Live In Las Vegas!(CD, Album) Hercules Productions 7728 01 US 2001 Sell This Version
JM1 Davy Jones - Just Me album art Davy Jones Just Me(CD, Album) Hercules Productions JM1 US 2001 Sell This Version
CJAM7775 Davy Jones - Just Me 2 album art Davy Jones Just Me 2(CD, Album) Hercules Productions CJAM7775 US 2004 Sell This Version
CJAM-7777 Davy Jones - Live!!! album art Davy Jones Live!!!(CD, Album) Hercules Productions CJAM-7777 US 2004 Sell This Version
none Davy Jones - Christmas Jones  album art Davy Jones Christmas Jones (CD, Album, RE, RM) Fire Inside Productions none US 2005 Sell This Version
none Davy Jones - Incredible Revisited album art Davy Jones Incredible Revisited(CD, Album, RE, RM) Fire Inside Productions none US 2008 Sell This Version
none Davy Jones - She album art Davy Jones She(CD, Album) Fire Inside Productions none US 2009 Sell This Version
none Davy Jones - Billtown Bus Stop Radio Hour 12/7/09 album art Davy Jones Billtown Bus Stop Radio Hour 12/7/09(File, WAV, Album) Fire Inside Productions none US 2011
199921 Davy Jones - Live In Tokyo 1999 album art Davy Jones Live In Tokyo 1999(21xFile, WAV, Album) Hercules Productions 199921 US 2011
FIP20114 Davy Jones - Unplugged In The Morning--Radio Broadcast 1998 album art Davy Jones Unplugged In The Morning--Radio Broadcast 1998(File, WAV, MiniAlbum) Fire Inside Productions FIP20114 US 2011
AC2CD8043 Davy Jones - Pittsburgh August '94 album art Davy Jones & Micky Dolenz Davy Jones & Micky Dolenz - Pittsburgh August '94(CD, Album, RE) Air Cuts AC2CD8043 UK 2016 Sell This Version
none Davy Jones - Self Titled album art Davy Jones Self Titled(LP, Album) Not On Label none Germany 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Davy Jones - Dream Girl album art David Jones* Dream Girl (Single) Colpix Records US 1964 Sell This Version
Davy Jones - This Bouquet / What Are We Going To Do? album art David Jones* This Bouquet / What Are We Going To Do? (Single) Colpix Records US 1965 Sell This Version
Davy Jones - The Girl From Chelsea / Theme For A New Love (I Saw You Only Once) album art David Jones* The Girl From Chelsea / Theme For A New Love (I Saw You Only Once) (Single) Colpix Records Australia 1965 Sell This Version