Davy Jones

Davy Jones

Real Name:
David Thomas Jones
Profile:
British singer, songwriter, and actor.

Born: 30 December 1945 in Leamington Street, Manchester, England, UK.
Died: 29 February 2012 in Indiantown, Florida, USA (aged 66).

English rock singer-songwriter and actor best known as a member of The Monkees, during the mid to late-1960s.

Later known for his theatre and film acting work.

Died whilst asleep in his Florida home of a heart attack.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a429918]

Artist

Davy Jones Discography Tracks

Albums

David Jones* David Jones (Album, Comp) Colpix Records, Colpix Records, Colpix Records US 1965 Sell This Version
Davy Jones Davy Jones (Album) Bell Records Canada 1971 Sell This Version
Micky Dolenz And Davy Jones Micky Dolenz And Davy Jones - Harry Nilsson's The Point (Album) MCA Records UK 1977 Sell This Version
K-10025 Davy Jones Hello Davy/Davy Jones Live(LP, Album) Warner-Pioneer Corporation K-10025 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
Davy Jones Sings The Best Of The Monkees (Album) K-Tel Japan 1981 Sell This Version
FSH 71110 Davy Jones, Micky Dolenz, Peter Tork Davy Jones, Micky Dolenz, Peter Tork - 20th Anniversary Tour 1986(2xLP, Album, Ltd) Not On Label (The Monkees) FSH 71110 US 1987 Sell This Version
JFTR4 Davy Jones Just For The Record Volume Four(CD, Album) Hercules Productions JFTR4 US 1996 Sell This Version
No On Label Davy Jones Don't Go (A Collection Of Music By Davy Jones 1979-1996(CD, Album) Hercules Productions No On Label US 1998 Sell This Version
none Davy Jones, Peter Noone, Bobby Sherman Davy Jones, Peter Noone, Bobby Sherman - Teen Idols 1998 Tour(CD, Album) Teen Idols none US 1998 Sell This Version
7728 01 Micky Dolenz · Davy Jones · Peter Tork Micky Dolenz · Davy Jones · Peter Tork - 2001: Live In Las Vegas!(CD, Album) Hercules Productions 7728 01 US 2001 Sell This Version
JM1 Davy Jones Just Me(CD, Album) Hercules Productions JM1 US 2001 Sell This Version
8056 01 The Monkees, Davy Jones, Micky Dolenz The Monkees, Davy Jones, Micky Dolenz - MonkeeMania 2002 Live In Toronto(CD, Album, Ltd) Hercules Productions 8056 01 US 2002 Sell This Version
CJAM7775 Davy Jones Just Me 2(CD, Album) Hercules Productions CJAM7775 US 2004 Sell This Version
CJAM-7777 Davy Jones Live!!!(CD, Album) Hercules Productions CJAM-7777 US 2004 Sell This Version
none Davy Jones Christmas Jones (CD, Album, RE, RM) Fire Inside Productions none US 2005 Sell This Version
none Davy Jones Incredible Revisited(CD, Album, RE, RM) Fire Inside Productions none US 2008 Sell This Version
none Davy Jones She(CD, Album) Fire Inside Productions none US 2009 Sell This Version
none Davy Jones Billtown Bus Stop Radio Hour 12/7/09(File, WAV, Album) Fire Inside Productions none US 2011
199921 Davy Jones Live In Tokyo 1999(File, WAV, Album) Hercules Productions 199921 US 2011
FIP20114 Davy Jones Unplugged In The Morning--Radio Broadcast 1998(File, WAV, MiniAlbum) Fire Inside Productions FIP20114 US 2011
AC2CD8043 Davy Jones & Micky Dolenz Davy Jones & Micky Dolenz - Pittsburgh August '94(CD, Album, RE) Air Cuts AC2CD8043 UK 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

David Jones* Dream Girl (Single) Colpix Records US 1964 Sell This Version
David Jones* This Bouquet / What Are We Going To Do? (Single) Colpix Records US 1965 Sell This Version
David Jones* The Girl From Chelsea / Theme For A New Love (I Saw You Only Once) (Single) Colpix Records Australia 1965 Sell This Version
Davy Jones Maybe It's Because I'm A Londoner (Single) Pye Records Sweden 1967 Sell This Version