Paul Landers

Real Name:
Paul Hiersche Landers
Profile:
Born December 9, 1964 in East Berlin as "Heiko Paul Hiersche", after the divorce from his ex-wife he kept the last name (Paul Hiersche Landers).
He was guitarist and a founding member of the East German punk band Feeling B, which he left in 1993 to join the German industrial metal band Rammstein.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Remix

9800085 Paul Landers - mOBSCENE Remixes album art Marilyn Manson mOBSCENE (Sauerkraut Remix) (as Landers) Marilyn Manson - mOBSCENE Remixes (Single, Maxi) Nothing Records, Interscope Records 9800085 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
UICS-9018 Paul Landers - This Is The New Shit album art Marilyn Manson mOBSCENE - Sauerkraut Remix (Rammstein Mix) Marilyn Manson - This Is The New Shit (MiniAlbum, Maxi) Interscope Records UICS-9018 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
none Paul Landers - Rammstein Rock Party 7 album art Various Mobscene (Sauerkraut Remix) Various - Rammstein Rock Party 7(Cass, Comp, Unofficial) Hammer Records (10) none Russia 2003 Sell This Version

Vocals

2170 015 Paul Landers - Celebrating The Eggman: A Tribute To John Lennon album art Various Various - Celebrating The Eggman: A Tribute To John Lennon(CD, Comp) Zong 2170 015 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
SPV 084-62532, SPV 084 - 62532 Paul Landers - Systemausfall - Ostsampler album art Various Lied Von Der Unruhevollen Jugend Various - Systemausfall - Ostsampler(CD, Comp) SPV GmbH, Peking Records SPV 084-62532, SPV 084 - 62532 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
0170 024 Paul Landers - Hea Hoa Hoa Hea Hea Hoa album art Feeling B Feeling B - Hea Hoa Hoa Hea Hea Hoa (Album) Zong 0170 024 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
none Paul Landers - Die Firma album art Die Firma (2) Die Firma (2) - Die Firma(Cass) Not On Label (Die Firma (2) Self-released) none Germany 1991 Sell This Version
none Paul Landers - Saddle Up album art First Arsch First Arsch - Saddle Up (Album) Not On Label none Germany 1992 Sell This Version
none Paul Landers - LIFAD TOUR 2009-2011 album art Rammstein Rammstein - LIFAD TOUR 2009-2011(2xDVDr, DVD-V, Unofficial) Not On Label none Poland 2013 Sell This Version
none Paul Landers - Fire In UK TV 1996 album art Rammstein Rammstein - Fire In UK TV 1996(7", Num, Unofficial) Not On Label (Rammstein) none Europe Unknown Sell This Version
none Paul Landers - Live At Rosemont 2010 album art Rammstein Rammstein - Live At Rosemont 2010(7", Ltd, Num, Unofficial) Not On Label (Rammstein) none Unknown Sell This Version
none Paul Landers - Ich Tu Dir Weh 2009 album art Rammstein Rammstein - Ich Tu Dir Weh 2009(7", Ltd, Num, Unofficial) Not On Label (Rammstein) none Unknown Sell This Version
none Rammstein Rammstein - Wollt Ihr Das Rammstein In Flammen Sehen?(7", Ltd, Num, Unofficial) Not On Label (Rammstein) none Unknown Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

SPV 084-62532, SPV 084 - 62532 Paul Landers - Systemausfall - Ostsampler album art Various Alte Helden and 1 more… Various - Systemausfall - Ostsampler(CD, Comp) SPV GmbH, Peking Records SPV 084-62532, SPV 084 - 62532 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
2170 015 Paul Landers - Celebrating The Eggman: A Tribute To John Lennon album art Various Various - Celebrating The Eggman: A Tribute To John Lennon(CD, Comp) Zong 2170 015 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
0170 024 Paul Landers - Hea Hoa Hoa Hea Hea Hoa album art Feeling B Feeling B - Hea Hoa Hoa Hea Hea Hoa (Album) Zong 0170 024 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
PRP 00490, none Paul Landers - Die Letzten Tage Von Pompeji album art Die Firma (2) / Freygang / Ichfunktion Die Firma (2) / Freygang / Ichfunktion - Die Letzten Tage Von Pompeji(LP) Peking Records, Happy Valley Records PRP 00490, none Germany 1990 Sell This Version
LP 0002 Paul Landers - Wir Kriegen Euch Alle album art Feeling B Feeling B - Wir Kriegen Euch Alle(LP, Album) P-Musik LP 0002 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
none Paul Landers - Die Firma album art Die Firma (2) Die Firma (2) - Die Firma(Cass) Not On Label (Die Firma (2) Self-released) none Germany 1991 Sell This Version
none Paul Landers - Saddle Up album art First Arsch First Arsch - Saddle Up (Album) Not On Label none Germany 1992 Sell This Version
LP-008-38121 Paul Landers - Die Maske Des Roten Todes album art Feeling B Feeling B - Die Maske Des Roten Todes(LP, Album) Pirat Music Production LP-008-38121 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
DDR/PLATT 025 Paul Landers - Werke album art Bolschewistische Kurkapelle Schwarz-Rot Kasakka Bolschewistische Kurkapelle Schwarz-Rot - Werke(CD, Album) Plattenmeister DDR/PLATT 025 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
none Paul Landers - 6 Rough-Mixes / 3 Mixes album art Rammstein Rammstein - 6 Rough-Mixes / 3 Mixes(Cass) Motor Music none Germany 1995 Sell This Version
529160-2 Paul Landers - Herzeleid album art Rammstein Rammstein - Herzeleid (Album) Motor Music, Motor Music 529160-2 UK & Europe 1995 Sell This Version
537 304-2 Paul Landers - Sehnsucht album art Rammstein Rammstein - Sehnsucht (Album) Motor Music GmbH, PolyGram 537 304-2 Brazil 1997 Sell This Version