Ted Cassidy

Ted Cassidy

Real Name:
Theodore Crawford Cassidy
Profile:
Ted Cassidy (born July 31, 1932, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA – died January 16, 1979, Los Angeles, California, USA) was an American actor. Noted for his tall stature at 6 ft 9 in (2.06 m), and his deep bass voice. He played "Lurch" the butler on the television series The Addams Family (1964-1966).
Sites:
Variations:

Ted Cassidy Discography Tracks

Albums

HLP 2039 Tim Mathieson, Mel Blanc, Warren Tufts, Ted Cassidy Tim Mathieson, Mel Blanc, Warren Tufts, Ted Cassidy - Treasure Island Starring Sinbad Jr.(LP) Hanna-Barbera Records HLP 2039 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Ted Cassidy The Lurch / Wesley (Single) Capitol Records UK 1965 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit