Lee Hallyday

Real Name:
Lemoine Ketcham
Profile:
Born December 25, 1927 in Sapulpa, OK, U.S.A.
Country singer, dancer, producer, manager.
Married to Desta Halliday, born Desta Mar, cousin of Johnny Hallyday.
He gave Jean-Philippe Smet his artist name.
Variations:

Lee Hallyday Discography Tracks

Vocals

Lee Hallyday - Crystal Grass album art Crystal Grass Heavy Eyes Crystal Grass - Crystal Grass (Album) Philips Italy 1974 Sell This Version
Lee Hallyday - Dance Up A Storm album art Crystal Grass Featuring Steve Leach Crystal Grass Featuring Steve Leach - Dance Up A Storm (Album) Philips Greece 1976 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Lee Hallyday - Dance Up A Storm album art Crystal Grass Featuring Steve Leach I Sure Like The Change Crystal Grass Featuring Steve Leach - Dance Up A Storm (Album) Philips Greece 1976 Sell This Version

Production

Lee Hallyday - La Génération Perdue album art Johnny Hallyday Johnny Hallyday - La Génération Perdue (Album) Philips France 1966 Sell This Version
Lee Hallyday - Noir C'Est Noir / La Generation Perdue album art Johnny Hallyday Avec The Blackburds Johnny Hallyday Avec The Blackburds - Noir C'Est Noir / La Generation Perdue (EP) Philips, Philips, Philips France 1966 Sell This Version
Lee Hallyday - San Francisco / Mon Fils album art Johnny Hallyday Johnny Hallyday - San Francisco / Mon Fils (Single) Philips Belgium 1967 Sell This Version
Lee Hallyday - San Francisco album art Johnny Hallyday Johnny Hallyday - San Francisco (EP) Philips France 1967 Sell This Version
Lee Hallyday - Au Palais Des Sports album art Johnny Hallyday Johnny Hallyday - Au Palais Des Sports (Album) Philips Canada 1967 Sell This Version
82189 PL Lee Hallyday - Johnny album art Johnny Hallyday Johnny Hallyday - Johnny(LP, Comp, Mono) Philips 82189 PL Argentina 1967 Sell This Version
Lee Hallyday - Johnny album art Johnny Hallyday Johnny Hallyday - Johnny (Album) Philips France 1967 Sell This Version
437.304 BE Lee Hallyday - Hey Joe album art Johnny Hallyday Johnny Hallyday - Hey Joe(7", EP) Philips 437.304 BE France 1967 Sell This Version
Lee Hallyday - Si Je Ne T' Aimais Qu' Un Peu album art Herbert Léonard Herbert Léonard - Si Je Ne T' Aimais Qu' Un Peu (Album) Mercury France 1967 Sell This Version
152099 MCE, 152.099 MCE Lee Hallyday - Pour Un Peu D'amour album art Herbert Leonard* Herbert Leonard* - Pour Un Peu D'amour(7", EP, Mono) Mercury, Mercury 152099 MCE, 152.099 MCE France 1967 Sell This Version
373.990 Lee Hallyday - San Francisco album art Johnny Hallyday Johnny Hallyday - San Francisco(7", Single) Philips 373.990 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
Lee Hallyday - Rêve Et Amour album art Johnny Hallyday Johnny Hallyday - Rêve Et Amour (Album) Philips France 1968 Sell This Version
Lee Hallyday - Quelque Chose Tient Mon Cœur album art Herbert Léonard Herbert Léonard - Quelque Chose Tient Mon Cœur (Album) Mercury France 1968 Sell This Version
Lee Hallyday - Rivière... Ouvre Ton Lit album art Johnny Hallyday Johnny Hallyday - Rivière... Ouvre Ton Lit (Album) Philips France 1969 Sell This Version
Lee Hallyday - One album art One (20) One (20) - One (Album) Fontana Canada 1969 Sell This Version
370.689 Lee Hallyday - Je Suis Né Dans La Rue / Viens album art Johnny Hallyday Johnny Hallyday - Je Suis Né Dans La Rue / Viens(7", Single) Philips 370.689 Canada 1969 Sell This Version
6009 070 Lee Hallyday - Grabbit The Rabbit album art Rosko* Rosko* - Grabbit The Rabbit(7", Single) Philips 6009 070 UK 1970 Sell This Version
Lee Hallyday - Vie album art Johnny Hallyday Johnny Hallyday - Vie (Album) Philips Canada 1970 Sell This Version
Lee Hallyday - Magma album art Magma (6) Magma (6) - Magma (Album) Philips France 1970 Sell This Version
Lee Hallyday - The Customs Man album art Emperor Rosko Emperor Rosko - The Customs Man (Single) B & C Records UK 1971 Sell This Version
Lee Hallyday - Trois Pas Dans Le Silence album art Herbert Léonard Herbert Léonard - Trois Pas Dans Le Silence Mercury Canada 1971 Sell This Version
Lee Hallyday - Oh ! Ma Jolie Sarah  album art Johnny Hallyday Johnny Hallyday - Oh ! Ma Jolie Sarah (Single) Philips France 1971 Sell This Version