Albert Hammond Jr.

Real Name:
Albert Louis Hammond, Jr.
Profile:
American singer/songwriter and guitarist (born April 9, 1980) primarily known as a guitarist in The Strokes. In addition to his work with The Strokes, he has been recording as a solo artist since 2006. His father is American musician Albert Hammond.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

none Albert Hammond Jr. - Yours To Keep album art Albert Hammond Jr. Yours To Keep (Album) Rough Trade none US 2006 Sell This Version
88697-32673-2 Albert Hammond Jr. - ¿Cómo Te Llama? album art Albert Hammond Jr. ¿Cómo Te Llama? (Album) Black Seal 88697-32673-2 US 2008 Sell This Version
ANGLO 149 Albert Hammond Jr. - Momentary Masters album art Albert Hammond Jr* Momentary Masters (Album) Vagrant Records ANGLO 149 Argentina 2015 Sell This Version
yalta 40 Albert Hammond Jr. - Francis Trouble (Vol. 1) album art Albert Hammond Jr. Francis Trouble (Vol. 1) (Album) Red Bull Records yalta 40 UK 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

RTRADSCD377 Albert Hammond Jr. - 101 album art Albert Hammond, Jr.* 101 (Single) Rough Trade RTRADSCD377 UK & Ireland 2006 Sell This Version
none Albert Hammond Jr. - Everyone Gets A Star album art Albert Hammond, Jr.* Everyone Gets A Star(CDr, Single, Promo) Rough Trade none UK 2006 Sell This Version
none Albert Hammond Jr. - In Transit album art Albert Hammond Jr. In Transit(CDr, Single, Promo) Rough Trade none UK 2007 Sell This Version
none Albert Hammond Jr. - Limited Edition Tour EP album art Albert Hammond Jr. Limited Edition Tour EP(CD, EP, Enh) New Line Records, Scratchie Records none US 2007 Sell This Version
RTRADS 459 Albert Hammond Jr. - GfC album art Albert Hammond, Jr.* GfC (Single) Rough Trade RTRADS 459 UK 2008 Sell This Version
none Albert Hammond Jr. - AHJ album art Albert Hammond, Jr.* AHJ (EP) Cult Records (3) none US 2013 Sell This Version
CLT-013 Albert Hammond Jr. - Strange Tidings album art Albert Hammond, Jr.* Strange Tidings(CDr, Single, Promo) Cult Records (3) CLT-013 UK 2014 Sell This Version
none Albert Hammond Jr. - Losing Touch album art Albert Hammond Jr* Losing Touch(CDr, Single, Promo) Infectious Music none UK 2015 Sell This Version
INFECT266, USVR91535303 Albert Hammond Jr. - Caught By My Shadow album art Albert Hammond Jr. Caught By My Shadow(CDr, Single, Promo) Infectious Music, Infectious Music INFECT266, USVR91535303 UK 2016 Sell This Version
RBR057310INCH Albert Hammond Jr. - Etchings From Francis Trouble album art Albert Hammond Jr. Etchings From Francis Trouble(10", S/Sided, Etch, Ltd) Red Bull Records RBR057310INCH US 2018 Sell This Version
RBR0699DS Albert Hammond Jr. - Off Cycle album art Albert Hammond Jr. Off Cycle(10", Single, Ltd, Blu) Red Bull Records RBR0699DS US 2019 Sell This Version
none Albert Hammond Jr. - Another Hit Of Showmanship album art The Struts (3) With Albert Hammond Jr. The Struts (3) With Albert Hammond Jr. - Another Hit Of Showmanship(File, MP3, Single, 256) Interscope Records none US 2020

Videos

none Albert Hammond Jr. - 101 album art Albert Hammond, Jr.* 101(DVDr, DVD-V, Single, Promo) Rough Trade none UK 2006 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Albert Hammond Jr. - Daytrotter Session Nov 23, 2015 album art Albert Hammond Jr. Daytrotter Session Nov 23, 2015(File, MP3, 320) Daytrotter none US 2015