Julian Casablancas

Real Name:
Julian Fernando Casablancas
Profile:
Singer (born August 23, 1978) known primarily as the lead singer of The Strokes.
Runs Cult Records (3).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

88697484212 Julian Casablancas - Phrazes For The Young album art Julian Casablancas Phrazes For The Young (Album) RCA, Cult Records (3) 88697484212 Brazil 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Julian Casablancas - My Drive Thru album art N*E*R*D, Santogold, Casablancas* N*E*R*D, Santogold, Casablancas* - My Drive Thru (Single) Converse none 2008 Sell This Version
RTRADS563 Julian Casablancas - I Wish It Was Christmas Today album art Julian Casablancas I Wish It Was Christmas Today (Single) Rough Trade RTRADS563 UK 2009 Sell This Version
none Julian Casablancas - 11th Dimension album art Julian Casablancas 11th Dimension (Single) Rough Trade none UK 2009 Sell This Version
none Julian Casablancas - 11th Dimension (Live From Electric Lady Studios For WRXP, New York) album art Julian Casablancas 11th Dimension (Live From Electric Lady Studios For WRXP, New York) (Single, EP) RCA, Cult Records (3) none US 2010 Sell This Version
none Julian Casablancas - Instant Crush album art Daft Punk Feat. Julian Casablancas Daft Punk Feat. Julian Casablancas - Instant Crush (Single) Columbia, Sony Music none France 2013 Sell This Version
POPN003/7I Julian Casablancas - Boy/Girl album art Jehnny Beth + Julian Casablancas Jehnny Beth + Julian Casablancas - Boy/Girl (Single) Cult Records (3), Pop Noire, Cult Records (3), Pop Noire POPN003/7I UK 2015 Sell This Version