MC Lyte

Real Name:
Lana Michele Moorer
Profile:
American Rapper. Born October 11, 1971 in Brooklyn, New York.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

7 90905-1, 90905-1 MC Lyte - Lyte As A Rock album art MC Lyte Lyte As A Rock (Album) First Priority Music, Atlantic, Atlantic 7 90905-1, 90905-1 US 1988 Sell This Version
7 91304-4, 91304-4 MC Lyte - Eyes On This album art MC Lyte Eyes On This (Album) First Priority Music, Atlantic 7 91304-4, 91304-4 US 1989 Sell This Version
A4 91731 MC Lyte - Act Like You Know album art MC Lyte Act Like You Know (Album) First Priority Music A4 91731 US 1991 Sell This Version
7567-92230-4, CA 491 MC Lyte - Ain't No Other album art MC Lyte Ain't No Other (Album) First Priority Music, Atlantic Street 7567-92230-4, CA 491 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
none MC Lyte - Bad As I Wanna B album art MC Lyte Bad As I Wanna B (Album) EastWest Records America none Germany 1996 Sell This Version
7559-62122-2 MC Lyte - Badder Than B Fore - The Remix Album album art MC Lyte Badder Than B Fore - The Remix Album (Album) Eastwest 7559-62122-2 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
7559-62307-2 MC Lyte - Seven & Seven album art MC Lyte Seven & Seven (Album) EastWest Records America, First Priority Music 7559-62307-2 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
IMUCD094 MC Lyte - Da Undaground Heat Vol. 1 album art MC Lyte Is Lytro MC Lyte Is Lytro - Da Undaground Heat Vol. 1 (Album) BMG IMUCD094 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
OVLP-99 MC Lyte - Legend album art Lyte* Legend (Album) Sunni Gyrl, Inc. OVLP-99 US 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

FPM 2937 MC Lyte - I Cram To Understand U (Sam) album art MC Lyte & DJ K-Rock* MC Lyte & DJ K-Rock* - I Cram To Understand U (Sam) (Single) First Priority Music FPM 2937 US 1987 Sell This Version
DMD 1214 MC Lyte - Paper Thin / Spare The Rod album art MC Lyte Paper Thin / Spare The Rod First Priority Music DMD 1214 US 1988 Sell This Version
VS4 43232 MC Lyte - I Want Your (Hands On Me) album art Sinéad O'Connor With MC Lyte Sinéad O'Connor With MC Lyte - I Want Your (Hands On Me) (Single, Maxi) Ensign VS4 43232 US 1988 Sell This Version
7-99354 MC Lyte - 10% Dis / Kickin' 4 Brooklyn album art MC Lyte 10% Dis / Kickin' 4 Brooklyn First Priority Music 7-99354 US 1988 Sell This Version
0-96596 MC Lyte - Lyte As A Rock album art M C Lyte* Lyte As A Rock First Priority Music 0-96596 US 1988 Sell This Version
7-99187 MC Lyte - I'm Not Havin' It / A Good Combination album art MC Lyte And Positive K / Positive K MC Lyte And Positive K / Positive K - I'm Not Havin' It / A Good Combination(7") First Priority Music 7-99187 US 1989 Sell This Version
7 4-99120 MC Lyte - Stop, Look, Listen album art MC Lyte & DJ K Rock MC Lyte & DJ K Rock - Stop, Look, Listen (Single) First Priority Music 7 4-99120 US 1989 Sell This Version
0-96529 MC Lyte - Cha Cha Cha album art MC Lyte Cha Cha Cha (Single) First Priority Music 0-96529 US 1989 Sell This Version
PR 3426 MC Lyte - Cappucino album art MC Lyte Cappucino (Single) First Priority Music PR 3426 US 1989 Sell This Version
0-66511 MC Lyte - Heal Yourself album art H.E.A.L. (Human Education Against Lies)* / M.C. Lyte*, Queen Latifah, KRS-One, Ms. Melodie, Run D.M.C.*, Jam Master Jay, Harmony (3), Kid Capri, Big Daddy Kane, L.L. Cool J.*, Freddie Foxxx H.E.A.L. (Human Education Against Lies)* / M.C. Lyte*, Queen Latifah, KRS-One, Ms. Melodie, Run D.M.C.*, Jam Master Jay, Harmony (3), Kid Capri, Big Daddy Kane, L.L. Cool J.*, Freddie Foxxx - Heal Yourself(12") Elektra 0-66511 US 1991 Sell This Version
0-96188 MC Lyte - Eyes Are The Soul album art MC Lyte Eyes Are The Soul (Maxi, Single) First Priority Music, Atlantic Street 0-96188 US 1991 Sell This Version
PR 4585 MC Lyte - All That album art MC Lyte All That First Priority Music, Atlantic Street PR 4585 US 1991 Sell This Version
7 4-98715, 4-98715 MC Lyte - When In Love album art MC Lyte When In Love (Single, Maxi) First Priority Music, Atlantic Street 7 4-98715, 4-98715 US 1991 Sell This Version
PRCD 4334-2 MC Lyte - Poor Georgie / Search 4 The Lyte album art MC Lyte Poor Georgie / Search 4 The Lyte (Single) First Priority Music, Atlantic Street PRCD 4334-2 US 1991 Sell This Version
PRCD 4823 MC Lyte - Act Like You Know album art MC Lyte Act Like You Know (Single) First Priority Music, Atlantic Street PRCD 4823 US 1991 Sell This Version
PERD 7417, 587 417-2 MC Lyte - Ice Cream Dream album art MC Lyte Ice Cream Dream (Single) Perspective Records PERD 7417, 587 417-2 UK 1992 Sell This Version