Michael Sandison

Real Name:
Michael Peter Sandison
Profile:
Born 1 June 1970, brother of Marcus Eoin.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Michael Sandison Discography Tracks

Remix

ILLXXX007D Michael Sandison - Dirty Great Mable album art Bubbahs Tum* Dirty Great Mable (Boards Of Canada Mix) (as M Sandison) Bubbahs Tum* - Dirty Great Mable(CD, Maxi) iLL ILLXXX007D UK 1998 Sell This Version
Michael Sandison - Prime Audio Soup album art Meat Beat Manifesto Prime Audio Soup (Vegetarian Soup By Boards Of Canada) Meat Beat Manifesto - Prime Audio Soup (Single, Maxi) Nothing Records, Play It Again Sam Records US 1998 Sell This Version
Michael Sandison - Guerolito album art Beck Broken Drum (as Mike Sandison) Beck - Guerolito (Album, Comp) Interscope Records US 2005 Sell This Version
UICF-9010 Michael Sandison - Guero album art Beck Broken Drum (Boards Of Canada Remix) (as Mike Sandison) Beck - Guero(CD + DVD + Album) Interscope Records UICF-9010 Japan 2005 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

cancas001 Michael Sandison - A Few Old Tunes album art Boards Of Canada Boards Of Canada - A Few Old Tunes(Cass, Comp) Music70 cancas001 UK 1996 Sell This Version
none Michael Sandison - Boc Maxima album art Boards Of Canada Boards Of Canada - Boc Maxima(CDr, Mixed) Music70 none UK 1998 Sell This Version
OLE 400-2, OLE 400 Michael Sandison - Everything Is Nice - The Matador Records 10th Anniversary Anthology album art Various Roygbiv Various - Everything Is Nice - The Matador Records 10th Anniversary Anthology(3xCD, Comp) Matador, Matador OLE 400-2, OLE 400 US 1999 Sell This Version
Michael Sandison - The Campfire Headphase album art Boards Of Canada Boards Of Canada - The Campfire Headphase (Album) Warp Records, Music70 Russia 2005 Sell This Version
Michael Sandison - Trans Canada Highway album art Boards Of Canada Boards Of Canada - Trans Canada Highway (EP) Warp Records, Music70 UK 2006 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Michael Sandison - Twoism album art Boards Of Canada Boards Of Canada - Twoism (Album, MiniAlbum) Music70 UK 1995 Sell This Version
Michael Sandison - Boc Maxima album art Boards Of Canada Boards Of Canada - Boc Maxima (Album) Music70 UK 1996 Sell This Version
Michael Sandison - Hi Scores album art Boards Of Canada Boards Of Canada - Hi Scores (EP) Skam, Skam UK 1996 Sell This Version
CANCAS003 Michael Sandison - Old Tunes Vol. 2 album art Boards Of Canada Boards Of Canada - Old Tunes Vol. 2(Cass, Comp, Ltd) Music70 CANCAS003 UK 1996 Sell This Version
Michael Sandison - Music Has The Right To Children album art Boards Of Canada Boards Of Canada - Music Has The Right To Children (Album) Warp Records, Skam Benelux 1998 Sell This Version
Michael Sandison - We Are Reasonable People album art Various Orange Romeda (as Sandison) Various - We Are Reasonable People (Comp) Warp Records, Warp Records UK 1998 Sell This Version
Michael Sandison - Telephasic Workshop album art Boards Of Canada Boards Of Canada - Telephasic Workshop Warp Records UK 1998 Sell This Version
KMAS001 Michael Sandison - Aquarius album art Boards Of Canada Boards Of Canada - Aquarius(7") Skam KMAS001 UK 1998 Sell This Version
WAP100P Michael Sandison - Wap100 Promo album art Various Orange Romeda (as Sandison) Various - Wap100 Promo(12", Comp, Ltd, Promo, Cle) Warp Records WAP100P UK 1998 Sell This Version
Michael Sandison - Warp10+3 Remixes album art Various Kid For Today (Stereolab Remix) (as Sandison) and 1 more… Various - Warp10+3 Remixes (Comp) Source France 1999 Sell This Version
Michael Sandison - DJ-Kicks album art Kid Loco Happy Cycling (as Sandison) Kid Loco - DJ-Kicks Studio !K7 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
OLE 400-2, OLE 400 Michael Sandison - Everything Is Nice - The Matador Records 10th Anniversary Anthology album art Various Roygbiv (as M. Sandison) Various - Everything Is Nice - The Matador Records 10th Anniversary Anthology(3xCD, Comp) Matador, Matador OLE 400-2, OLE 400 US 1999 Sell This Version
Michael Sandison - Peel Session album art Boards Of Canada Boards Of Canada - Peel Session (EP) Warp Records UK 1998 Sell This Version
NME BRATS II 99 Michael Sandison - Annual Probe Volume 2 album art Various Roygbiv (as Sandison) Various - Annual Probe Volume 2(CD, Comp) New Musical Express NME BRATS II 99 UK 1999 Sell This Version
Michael Sandison - In A Beautiful Place Out In The Country album art Boards Of Canada Boards Of Canada - In A Beautiful Place Out In The Country (EP) Warp Records, Music70 UK 2000 Sell This Version
CDSTUMM191 Michael Sandison - Rough Trade Shops - 25 Years album art Various Everything You Do Is A Balloon (as M. Sandison) Various - Rough Trade Shops - 25 Years(4xCD, Comp + Box) Mute CDSTUMM191 UK & Europe 2001 Sell This Version