Marcus Eoin

Marcus Eoin

Real Name:
Marcus Eoin Sandison
Profile:
Born 21 July 1971, brother of Michael Sandison.
In Groups:
Variations:

Marcus Eoin Discography Tracks

Remix

ILLXXX007D Bubbahs Tum* Dirty Great Mable (Boards Of Canada Mix) (as M Eoin) Bubbahs Tum* - Dirty Great Mable(CD, Maxi) iLL ILLXXX007D UK 1998 Sell This Version
Meat Beat Manifesto Prime Audio Soup (Vegetarian Soup By Boards Of Canada) Meat Beat Manifesto - Prime Audio Soup (Single, Maxi) Nothing Records US 1998 Sell This Version
Beck Broken Drum Beck - Guerolito (Album, Comp) Interscope Records Japan 2005 Sell This Version
UICF-9010 Beck Broken Drum (Boards Of Canada Remix) Beck - Guero(CD + DVD + Album) Interscope Records UICF-9010 Japan 2005 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

none Boards Of Canada Boards Of Canada - Boc Maxima(CDr, CD-ROM, Mixed) Music70 none UK 1996 Sell This Version
OLE 400-2, OLE 400 Various Roygbiv Various - Everything Is Nice - The Matador Records 10th Anniversary Anthology(3xCD, Comp) Matador, Matador OLE 400-2, OLE 400 US 1999 Sell This Version
Boards Of Canada Boards Of Canada - The Campfire Headphase (Album) Warp Records, Music70 Russia 2005 Sell This Version
Boards Of Canada Boards Of Canada - Trans Canada Highway (EP) Warp Records, Music70 UK 2006 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Boards Of Canada Boards Of Canada - Twoism (Album, MiniAlbum) Music70 UK 1995 Sell This Version
Boards Of Canada Boards Of Canada - Boc Maxima (Album) Music70 UK 1996 Sell This Version
Boards Of Canada Boards Of Canada - Hi Scores (EP) Skam, Skam UK 1996 Sell This Version
CANCAS003 Boards Of Canada Boards Of Canada - Old Tunes Vol. 2(Cass, Comp, Ltd) Music70 CANCAS003 UK 1996 Sell This Version
Boards Of Canada Boards Of Canada - Music Has The Right To Children (Album) Warp Records, Skam Benelux 1998 Sell This Version
Various Orange Romeda (as Eoin) Various - We Are Reasonable People (Comp) Warp Records, Warp Records France 1998 Sell This Version
Boards Of Canada Boards Of Canada - Telephasic Workshop Warp Records UK 1998 Sell This Version
KMAS001 Boards Of Canada Boards Of Canada - Aquarius(7") Skam KMAS001 UK 1998 Sell This Version
WAP100P Various Orange Romeda (as Eoin) Various - Wap100 Promo(12", Comp, Ltd, Promo, Cle) Warp Records WAP100P UK 1998 Sell This Version
Various An Eagle In Your Mind (Consumed And Regurgitated By The P.B.O.ster!) (as Eoin) and 1 more… Various - Warp10+3 Remixes (Comp) Warp Records UK 1999 Sell This Version
!K7081CD Kid Loco Happy Cycling (as Eoin) Kid Loco - DJ-Kicks(CD, Mixed) Studio !K7 !K7081CD Germany 1999 Sell This Version
OLE 400-2, OLE 400 Various Roygbiv (as M. Eoin) Various - Everything Is Nice - The Matador Records 10th Anniversary Anthology(3xCD, Comp) Matador, Matador OLE 400-2, OLE 400 US 1999 Sell This Version
Boards Of Canada Boards Of Canada - Peel Session (EP) Warp Records UK 1998 Sell This Version
NME BRATS II 99 Various Roygbiv (as Eoin) Various - Annual Probe Volume 2(CD, Comp) New Musical Express NME BRATS II 99 UK 1999 Sell This Version
Boards Of Canada Boards Of Canada - In A Beautiful Place Out In The Country (EP) Warp Records, music70 UK 2000 Sell This Version
WARPCD82 Various In A Beautiful Place Out In The Country Various - Routine(CD, Comp) Warp Records WARPCD82 UK 2001 Sell This Version
Boards Of Canada Boards Of Canada - Geogaddi Warp Records UK 2001 Sell This Version