Jo Furtner

Jo Furtner

Real Name:
Josef Alois Furtner
Profile:
Joe Furtner (born 22nd November 1893 in Vienna; died 30th July, 1965 was a German actor.
He is known as "Professor Quatschnie", a long-term role in the cabaret program "Die Insulaner" of the radio station RIAS 1961. The Viennese by birth lived and many years worked in Berlin, and played beside some film roles above all in theaters and in operetta performances. It was some years play leader with the "Kabarett der Komiker".
Variations:
Viewing All | Jo Furtner
[a4302862]

Artist

Jo Furtner Discography Tracks

Acting, Literary & Spoken

Günter Neumann Und Seine Insulaner* Günter Neumann Und Seine Insulaner* - Günter Neumann Und Seine Insulaner (Album) Heliodor Germany 1958 Sell This Version
B-3878, B-3879 Various Aus Den Jahren 1948 - 1964, Die Insulaner - Ausschnitte Various - 40 Jahre Rias Berlin, Ein Akustischer Streifzug Durch Vier Jahrzehnte Programm Und Zeitgeschehen(2xLP, S/Edition, Gat) RIAS Berlin, RIAS Berlin B-3878, B-3879 Germany 1986 Sell This Version