Koji Kondo

Koji Kondo

Real Name:
近藤 浩治
Profile:
Japanese composer, born on August 13, 1960 in Nagoya, Japan.
Best known for his musical works on The Legend of Zelda and Super Mario Bros. games for Nintendo.
Variations:

Koji Kondo Discography

Albums

Koji Kondo Super Mario Bros. 3 -G.S.M. Nintendo 1- (Album) Pony Canyon, Scitron Japan 1988 Sell This Version
Koji Kondo Super Mario World (Album) Warner Bros. Records Japan 1991 Sell This Version
SRCL 2940~1 Koji Kondo ゼルダの伝説: Sound & Drama(2xCD, Mono) Sony Records SRCL 2940~1 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
PSCN-5040 Koji Kondo Super Mario Yoshi Island Original Sound Version(CD, Album) NTT Publishing PSCN-5040 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
PSCN-5047-8 Yoko Shimomura / Koji Kondo / Nobuo Uematsu Yoko Shimomura / Koji Kondo / Nobuo Uematsu - Super Mario RPG: Original Sound Version(2xCD) NTT Publishing PSCN-5047-8 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
Koji Kondo It's A Me, Mario! (The Original Super Mario 64 Soundtrack) (Album) Nintendo Germany 1997 Sell This Version
94025 Koji Kondo / Hajime Wakai Koji Kondo / Hajime Wakai - Sound Of Lylat(CD) Nintendo Of Europe 94025 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
PCCG-00475 近藤 浩治* ゼルダの伝説 時のオカリナ Original Sound Track(CD, Album) Pony Canyon PCCG-00475 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
none Koji Kondo The Legend Of Zelda: Ocarina Of Time Sound Track(CD, Album) Nintendo, Nintendo Of America none US 1998 Sell This Version
TKCA-71824 Koji Kondo The Legend Of Zelda - Ocarina Of Time : Re-Arranged Album(CD) Tokuma Japan Communications TKCA-71824 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
Koji Kondo The Legend Of Zelda - Ocarina Of Time - Vol. II: The Lost Tracks (Album, Comp) Nintendo Of Europe GmbH Germany 1998 Sell This Version
94040 Koji Kondo The Legend Of Zelda Ocarina Of Time (The Original The Legend Of Zelda Ocarina Of Time Soundtrack)(CD, Album, Promo) Nintendo 94040 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
Koji Kondo / Toru Minegishi Koji Kondo / Toru Minegishi - The Legend Of Zelda: Majora’s Mask (Original Soundtrack) (Album) Nintendo US 2000 Sell This Version
Koji Kondo, Hajime Wakai, Kenta Nagata & Toru Minegishi Koji Kondo, Hajime Wakai, Kenta Nagata & Toru Minegishi - The Legend Of Zelda ~風のタクト~ Original Sound Tracks (Album) Scitron Digital Content, Scitron Digital Content Japan 2003 Sell This Version
SCDC-00395 Koji Kondo Nintendo Sound History Series: Zelda The Music(CD, Album) Scitron Digital Content SCDC-00395 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
SCDC-00320 Koji Kondo, Hirokazu Tanaka, Kenji Yamamoto Koji Kondo, Hirokazu Tanaka, Kenji Yamamoto - Famicom 20th Anniversary Arrange Sound Tracks(CD, Album) Scitron Digital Content SCDC-00320 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
SCDC-421~2 Koji Kondo Nintendo Sound History Series: Disk System Rare Selection(CD, Album) Scitron Digital Content SCDC-421~2 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
NTDO-17214-5 Mahito Yokota, Ryo Nagamatsu, Koji Kondo Mahito Yokota, Ryo Nagamatsu, Koji Kondo - Super Mario Galaxy 2 Original Soundtrack(2xCD, Album) Nintendo NTDO-17214-5 Japan 2010 Sell This Version
Koji Kondo The Legend Of Zelda: 25th Anniversary (Special Orchestra CD) (Comp, Album) Nintendo, Nintendo, Nintendo Europe 2011 Sell This Version
Koji Kondo The Legend Of Zelda: Ocarina Of Time 3D Soundtrack CD (Album) Nintendo Australia 2011 Sell This Version
TSCM-0029~30 Koji Kondo, Toru Minegishi, Naoto Kubo Koji Kondo, Toru Minegishi, Naoto Kubo - The Legend Of Zelda: Majora's Mask 3D - Original Sound Track(2xCD, Album) Symphony No.5 TSCM-0029~30 Japan 2015 Sell This Version
Koji Kondo, Toru Minegishi, Asuka Ohta, Mahito Yokota Koji Kondo, Toru Minegishi, Asuka Ohta, Mahito Yokota - The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess HD Sound Selection (Album, Comp) Nintendo Australia 2016 Sell This Version
TSCM-0058~60 Koji Kondo, Toru Minegishi, Asuka Ohta Koji Kondo, Toru Minegishi, Asuka Ohta - The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess HD Original Soundtrack(3xCD) Symphony No.5 TSCM-0058~60 Japan 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Koji Kondo スーパーマリオブラザーズ オリジナル・サウンドトラック (Maxi) Fun House Japan 1986 Sell This Version
Koji Kondo Nazo No Murasamejo / The Legend Of Zelda: The Hyrule Fantasy Original Soundtrack Orchestra Version Fun House Japan 1986 Sell This Version