Julio Pollero

Julio Pollero

Real Name:
Julio Fava
Profile:
Violinist, pianist, tango composer and director of Julio Pollero y su Orquesta Típica.
born Colonia, Uruguay 22 Dec 1898 - died in Buenos Aires 6 Oct 1966)
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a4304679]

Artist

Julio Pollero Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

11018 Azucena Maizani No Me Jures Que No Te Creo (as Pollero) Azucena Maizani - No Me Jures Que No Te Creo / Piedad(Shellac, 10") Disco Nacional Odeon 11018 Argentina 1925 Sell This Version
79756 Agustín Magaldi Cuando Tu Me Quieras (as J. Pollero) Agustín Magaldi - Cuando Tu Me Quieras / Viva San Luis(Shellac, 10") Victor 79756 Argentina 1926 Sell This Version
79696 Orquesta Típica Victor Solterona (as Pollero) Orquesta Típica Victor - Solterona / Pato(Shellac, 10") Victor 79696 Argentina 1926 Sell This Version
79922 Julio Pollero Y Su Orquesta Típica El Tiburón Julio Pollero Y Su Orquesta Típica - Felicia / El Tiburón(Shellac, 10") Victor 79922 Argentina 1927 Sell This Version
4492 Orquesta Típica F. Canaro* Uno Y Uno (as J. F. Pollero) and 1 more… Orquesta Típica F. Canaro* - Uno Y Uno / Y Con El Se Fue Mi Amor(Shellac, 10") Disco Nacional Odeon 4492 Argentina 1928 Sell This Version
79991 Julio Pollero Y Su Orquesta Típica El Trovero Julio Pollero Y Su Orquesta Típica - Bandoneon / El Trovero(Shellac, 10") Victor 79991 Argentina 1928 Sell This Version
47386 Tita Merello Mama Mía... Qué Mujer (as J. Pollero) Tita Merello - Che... Pepinito / Mama Mía... Qué Mujer(Shellac, 10") Victor 47386 Argentina 1930 Sell This Version
47345 Libertad Lamarque No Has Perdido La Veguenza (as J. Pollero) Libertad Lamarque - No Has Perdido La Veguenza / Goya(Shellac, 10") Victor 47345 Argentina 1930 Sell This Version
5401 Julio Pollero Y Su Orquesta Típica Préndete Juerte, Mi China (as Julio F. Pollero) Julio Pollero Y Su Orquesta Típica - Préndete Juerte, Mi China / Flor de Amor(Shellac, 10") Disco Criollo Odeon 5401 Argentina 1935 Sell This Version
5403 Julio Pollero Y Su Orquesta Típica Chicas A Casarse (as Julio F. Pollero) and 1 more… Julio Pollero Y Su Orquesta Típica - Cortada de la Milonga / Chicas A Casarse(Shellac, 10") Disco Criollo Odeon 5403 Argentina 1935 Sell This Version
5402 Julio Pollero Y Su Orquesta Típica Musiquita De Mi Barrio (as Julio F. Pollero) and 1 more… Julio Pollero Y Su Orquesta Típica - Musiquita De Mi Barrio / No Me Des Tu Boca(Shellac, 10") Disco Criollo Odeon 5402 Argentina 1935 Sell This Version
Carlos Gardel Uno Y Uno (as J. F. Pollero) Carlos Gardel - Uno Y Uno / ... Y Reías Como Loca Odeon Argentina 1947 Sell This Version
Various La Cinta Verde (as Pollero) Various - 14 Cañonazos Bailables (Comp) Discos Fuentes, Discos Fuentes Colombia 1961 Sell This Version
Hugo Blanco Y Su Arpa Viajera* La Cinta Verde Hugo Blanco Y Su Arpa Viajera* - Balada Del Bombardino (Album) Palacio Venezuela 1962 Sell This Version
DML-11304 Cuarteto Imperial La Cinta Verde (as Pollero) Cuarteto Imperial - El Continuado Del Cuarteto Imperial(LP, Album) CBS DML-11304 Argentina 1982 Sell This Version
A30014 Various La Cinta Verde - Merengue (as Pollero) Various - Coleccion de Oro No.1 - 14 Cañonazos Bailables Volumenes 1-2-3(3xLP, Comp, RE) Discos Fuentes A30014 Colombia 1987 Sell This Version
R-15.001 Heraldo Bosio y Juan Ramon* Con La Voz De Danielito Y La Participacion Especial De Gladys (7) La Cinta Verde (as Pollero) Heraldo Bosio y Juan Ramon* Con La Voz De Danielito Y La Participacion Especial De Gladys (7) - El Suceso Del Año !!(LP, Album) CW1 Radio Colonia R-15.001 Argentina 1988 Sell This Version
PDM-66663 Hugo Blanco Y Su Conjunto La Cinta Verde Hugo Blanco Y Su Conjunto - Colección de Éxitos, Vol. 3(CD, Comp) Palacio PDM-66663 Venezuela 1998 Sell This Version
80962 Orquesta Típica Victor No Me Dejes Orquesta Típica Victor - No Me Dejes / Muñeca De Percal(Shellac, 10") Victor 80962 Argentina Unknown Sell This Version
O ∙ 10198 Horacio Pettorossi E La Sua «Orchestra Argentina»* Una Tarde (as Pollero) Horacio Pettorossi E La Sua «Orchestra Argentina»* - Chiudi Gli Occhi Rosita / Una Tarde(Shellac, 10") Odeon O ∙ 10198 Italy Unknown Sell This Version